Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780375422188ISBN:0375422188
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Small pencil markings on title page; small ding on dustjacket and lower right corner of boards; otherwise clean and new with a tight binding; 198 p. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780375422188ISBN:0375422188
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780375422188ISBN:0375422188
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. First American edition, first printing with full number line. Book almost new! Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight, boards clean with slight bumping at spine heel, corners square. Dust jacket shiny and attractive with little edge/shelf wear. Gift giving quality! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780375422188ISBN:0375422188
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Fine/Fine. As new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780375422188ISBN:0375422188
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780375422188ISBN:0375422188
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780375422188ISBN:0375422188
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. like new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780375422188ISBN:0375422188
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780375422188ISBN:0375422188
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. Audience: General/trade. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket/ 1rst American Edition read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780375422188ISBN:0375422188
Description: New in new dust jacket. New item in new DJ; gift quality of this classic! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover), 5. Audience: General/trade. Expand your cultural horizons by reading this charming tale set in Botswana with strong women characters! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2004-04-20
ISBN-13:9780375422188ISBN:0375422188
Description: Very Good. Stated First American Edition. Line: 2 4 6 8 9 7 5 3 1. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780375422188ISBN:0375422188
Description: Iain McIntosh. Near Fine in Fine jacket. Book Club. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pristeen condition. Fifth novel in The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency series. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780375422188ISBN:0375422188
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG/VG. Slightest of edgewear. Interior & Text pristine. Appears unread. A very nice copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover), 5. Audience: General/trade. First American edition. The Fifth novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency series, set in Botswana. read more
Edition: First edition. Stated First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780375422188ISBN:0375422188
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780375422188ISBN:0375422188
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. New first printing. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780375422188ISBN:0375422188
Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780375422188ISBN:0375422188
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Fifth in THE NO. 1 LADIES' DETECTIVE AGENCY series. 198 pages. Stated First American edition, first printing. Fine/Fine. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.