» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Full Cupboard of Life used book

The Full Cupboard of Life

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Small pencil markings on title page; small ding on dustjacket and lower right corner of boards; otherwise clean and new with a tight binding; 198 p. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roma Waters, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, Book 5) new book

The Full Cupboard of Life (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, Book 5)

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $4.26

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: New. 0375422188 New _ Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Full Cupboard of Life used book

Full Cupboard of Life

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life used book

The Full Cupboard of Life

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $4.76

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. First American edition, first printing with full number line. Book almost new! Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight, boards clean with slight bumping at spine heel, corners square. Dust jacket shiny and attractive with little edge/shelf wear. Gift giving quality! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life used book

The Full Cupboard of Life

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Fine/Fine. As new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life used book

The Full Cupboard of Life

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life used book

The Full Cupboard of Life

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life used book

The Full Cupboard of Life

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $5.10

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. like new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G.S. FryeWeaver, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life used book

The Full Cupboard of Life

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency. Book is in new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life used book

The Full Cupboard of Life

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Diane & Michael, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life used book

The Full Cupboard of Life

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. Audience: General/trade. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket/ 1rst American Edition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life used book

The Full Cupboard of Life

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: later printing America, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo, boards, 198pp. edgewear, rubbing, dust jacket. slight shelfwear, cover. light smudge footedges, a few pinches edges, clean, tight, text. mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life new book

The Full Cupboard of Life

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: New in new dust jacket. New item in new DJ; gift quality of this classic! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover), 5. Audience: General/trade. Expand your cultural horizons by reading this charming tale set in Botswana with strong women characters! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Diane & Michael, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency... used book

The Full Cupboard of Life: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency...

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2004-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Very Good. Stated First American Edition. Line: 2 4 6 8 9 7 5 3 1. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life used book

The Full Cupboard of Life

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $6.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Iain McIntosh. Near Fine in Fine jacket. Book Club. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pristeen condition. Fifth novel in The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ningpo1028, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency) used book

The Full Cupboard of Life (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency)

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2004-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, Book 5) used book

The Full Cupboard of Life (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, Book 5)

other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Very good. 2004 Pantheon Press Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Full Cupboard of Life used book

Full Cupboard of Life

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life used book

The Full Cupboard of Life

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG/VG. Slightest of edgewear. Interior & Text pristine. Appears unread. A very nice copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover), 5. Audience: General/trade. First American edition. The Fifth novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency series, set in Botswana. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ukaz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life used book

The Full Cupboard of Life

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Outside of a Dog Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life used book

The Full Cupboard of Life

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket vg+, spine tight, pages clean & uncreased, looks almost new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canyon Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Full Cupboard of Life used book

Full Cupboard of Life

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: 1st Am. Ed., nf/nf. Series Character: #1 Ladies' Detective Agency. 1st editions are 1st printings unless noted; Dust Jackets have clear archival quality covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life used book

The Full Cupboard of Life

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. New first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life used book

The Full Cupboard of Life

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Full Cupboard of Life used book

The Full Cupboard of Life

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375422188 ISBN: 0375422188

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Fifth in THE NO. 1 LADIES' DETECTIVE AGENCY series. 198 pages. Stated First American edition, first printing. Fine/Fine. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.