|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 037542217X
(137 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 04/2003
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. read more
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
by
Alexander McCall Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
by
Alexander McCall Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
by
Alexander McCall Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
by
Alexander McCall Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
by
Alexander McCall Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 4/29/2003
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: New. 037542217X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI18. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st American Edition
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near Fine save for a paint mark on back DJ. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Hickey,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective...
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: New. Brand new and lookin' good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
shane_l_smith,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: New York: Pantheon (2002) First American Edition 3rd printing 186 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: wrinkled at spine bottom o/w an excellent copy, near fine condition in fine dj SERIES-The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency/A Precious Ramotswe Mystery. read more
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: Very Good. 037542217X Signed by author on title page, "To Amanda, from Alexander McCall Smith". Second printing (no "1" in the number line. )Text pages are clean, unmarked, uncreased. Spine and binding are in excellent condition. Very light hint of shelf wear to dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
What Novel Ideas,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
by
Alexander McCall Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2003-04-29
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. 1st American Edition. Dust jacket has small tear and small stain on top of book pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emanon,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. This stated First American Edition copy is in pristine condition--book has name in ink on flyleaf. There are no remainder marks, the jacket is not price-clipped and this is not an ex-libary copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Second Wind,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: April 29, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: Very good/Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Rack,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked, previous owner's name printed in front. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket and Book are Like New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pulp to Present,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men:
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: F+/VG+ 192 pages; 0.82 x 8.68 x 5.8 Inches; Appears to be brand new book. DJ has very minimal wear at top edge including two short (1/8 inch) tears on back. read more
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover))
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 037542217x. Hardcover with dustjacket, in Fine / Fine condition, no stamps or writing, previous owners name inside, no other flaws to note, ; 0.82 x 8.68 x 5.8 Inches. read more
|
|
Kalahari Typing School for Men
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375422171
ISBN: 037542217X
Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, front flap folded, otherwise, FINE. Novel of a woman's detective agency, humor. FC707623. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kalahari Typing School for Men the No.1 Ladies Detective Agency
by
Alexander McCall Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
| | | |