» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Kalahari Typing School for Men used book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency new book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 4/29/2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: New. 037542217X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI18. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency) used book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency)

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men used book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near Fine save for a paint mark on back DJ. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency) used book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency)

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men used book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective... new book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective...

other copies of this book

price: $4.81

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: New. Brand new and lookin' good. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: shane_l_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men used book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: New York: Pantheon (2002) First American Edition 3rd printing 186 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: wrinkled at spine bottom o/w an excellent copy, near fine condition in fine dj SERIES-The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency/A Precious Ramotswe Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: Very Good. 037542217X Signed by author on title page, "To Amanda, from Alexander McCall Smith". Second printing (no "1" in the number line. )Text pages are clean, unmarked, uncreased. Spine and binding are in excellent condition. Very light hint of shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: What Novel Ideas, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2003-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men used book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. 1st American Edition. Dust jacket has small tear and small stain on top of book pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men used book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. This stated First American Edition copy is in pristine condition--book has name in ink on flyleaf. There are no remainder marks, the jacket is not price-clipped and this is not an ex-libary copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Second Wind, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency used book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: April 29, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: Very good/Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men used book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked, previous owner's name printed in front. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket and Book are Like New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men: used book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men:

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: F+/VG+ 192 pages; 0.82 x 8.68 x 5.8 Inches; Appears to be brand new book. DJ has very minimal wear at top edge including two short (1/8 inch) tears on back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover)) used book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men More From the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover))

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 037542217x. Hardcover with dustjacket, in Fine / Fine condition, no stamps or writing, previous owners name inside, no other flaws to note, ; 0.82 x 8.68 x 5.8 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kalahari Typing School for Men used book

Kalahari Typing School for Men

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375422171 ISBN: 037542217X

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, front flap folded, otherwise, FINE. Novel of a woman's detective agency, humor. FC707623. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kalahari Typing School for Men the No.1 Ladies Detective Agency new book

The Kalahari Typing School for Men the No.1 Ladies Detective Agency

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.