» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society used book

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society

by Barenboim, Daniel And Said, Edward W.; Edited By Guzelimian, Ara other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: (2002) ISBN-13: 9780375421068 ISBN: 0375421068

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. Jacket price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society used book

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society

by Barenboim... other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375421068 ISBN: 0375421068

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelwear/very minor pencil marks. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society used book

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society

by Barenboim, Daniel; Said, Edward W.; other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375421068 ISBN: 0375421068

Description: 8vo. Fine in a near fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society new book

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society

by Barenboim, Daniel; Said, Edward W. other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 10/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375421068 ISBN: 0375421068

Description: New. 0375421068 New unread hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf, no writing or marking in book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society used book

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society

by Daniel Barenboim; Edward W. Said other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780375421068 ISBN: 0375421068

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Minima Wear on Dust Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society used book

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society

by Daniel Barenboim; Edward W. Said other copies of this book

price: $5.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780375421068 ISBN: 0375421068

Description: Good. Nice book, withdrawn from the library with usual markings & very little wear.100% Satisfaction before, during and after the sale is our goal! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: judymedia, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society used book

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society

by Barenboim, Daniel; Said, Edward W. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375421068 ISBN: 0375421068

Description: Very Good. 0375421068 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society used book

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society

by Barenboim, Daniel; Said, Edward W.; Guzelimian, Ara other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375421068 ISBN: 0375421068

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 2002, First Edition, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, label attached to spine of d.j., 186 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society used book

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society

by Barenboim, Daniel; Said, Edward W.; Guzelimian, Ara other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HB Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375421068 ISBN: 0375421068

Description: G+ in VG jacket. 186 pages, top corners of front and rear boards bumped, top edge of rear board has small closed tear, some marginal notes and underlining in pencil in text, top corners of front and rear dj panels and bumped and lightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society used book

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society

by Barenboim, Daniel, and Said, Edward W, Professor, and Guzelimian, Ara (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375421068 ISBN: 0375421068

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solvang Branch Library, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society used book

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society

by Daniel Barenboim, Edward W. Said other copies of this book

price: $28.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375421068 ISBN: 0375421068

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0375421068 ISBN 13: 9780375421068 bk# 21.7. f3. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society used book

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society

by Barenboim, Daniel; Said, Edward W.; Guzelimian, Ara other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375421068 ISBN: 0375421068

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author An attractive copy signed by Daniel Barenboim on front endpaper. A wrapped Chicago Symphony Orchestra Bookmark laid in. A beautiful, like new, copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworks, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society used book

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society

by Barenboim, Daniel, and Said, Edward W, Professor, and Guzelimian, Ara (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375421068 ISBN: 0375421068

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Good

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society used book

Parallels and Paradoxes: Explorations in Music and Society

by Barenboim, Daniel, and Said, Edward W, Professor, and Guzelimian, Ara (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375421068 ISBN: 0375421068

Description: Fair. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.