» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Essays (Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics) used book

Essays (Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics)

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $20.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 2002-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780375415036 ISBN: 0375415033

Description: Good. Pages seem to be clean. There is rippling at the bottom edges of the last few pages and at the bottom of the inside back cover. Hardcover binding is secure. Cover is in good overall shape with a faily large but faint stain on the front and some of the title has rubbed off the spine. The bottom edge of the ribbon marker is a bit ragged. There is no dust jacket. We pack carefully, ship daily & email tracking numbers to US buyers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essays (Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics) used book

Essays (Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics)

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $23.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library ISBN-13: 9780375415036 ISBN: 0375415033

Description: Fair. 0375415033 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essays (Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics) new book

Essays (Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics)

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library ISBN-13: 9780375415036 ISBN: 0375415033

Description: New. 0375415033 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essays new book

Essays

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375415036 ISBN: 0375415033

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essays new book

Essays

by Orwell, George, and Carey, John (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $30.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375415036 ISBN: 0375415033

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1424 p. Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essays new book

Essays

by Orwell, George, and Carey, John (Introduction by) other copies of this book

list price: $35.00

our price: $31.50

you save: $3.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375415036 ISBN: 0375415033

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1424 p. Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Essays (Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics) new book

Essays (Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics)

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library ISBN-13: 9780375415036 ISBN: 0375415033

Description: New. 0375415033 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essays (Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics) new book

Essays (Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics)

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library ISBN-13: 9780375415036 ISBN: 0375415033

Description: New. 0375415033 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essays new book

Essays

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $312.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everymans Library, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375415036 ISBN: 0375415033

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0375415033. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essays (Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics) used book

Essays (Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics)

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library ISBN-13: 9780375415036 ISBN: 0375415033

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essays used book

Essays

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 2002-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780375415036 ISBN: 0375415033

Description: Like New. Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essays (Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics) new book

Essays (Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics)

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $26.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375415036 ISBN: 0375415033

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essays new book

Essays

by Orwell, George And Carey, John other copies of this book

price: $29.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ALFRED A KNOPF Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375415036 ISBN: 0375415033

Description: New. In a varied compilation of essays, the author of Animal Farm and 1984 reflects on a wide range of social, political, and literary issues of his time, in selections that capture his firm belief in social justice, universal freedom and equality, and truth in language, in such pieces as My Country Right or Left, Shooting an Elephant, and A Nice Cup of Tea. 15, 000 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essays (Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics) new book

Essays (Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics)

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $31.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375415036 ISBN: 0375415033

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essays (Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics) new book

Essays (Everyman's Library Classics & Contemporary Classics)

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $32.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library Date Published: 2002-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780375415036 ISBN: 0375415033

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.