» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Nobody's Perfect: Writings from the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings from the New Yorker

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Good. 0375414487 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Good. 0375414487 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Good. 0375414487 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, W1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker new book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $5.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $7.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Westminister, Maryland Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 0375414487 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 752 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker new book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $7.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 8/27/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect used book

Nobody's Perfect

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $17.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 2002. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker new book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $23.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: New. 0375414487 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket, possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect Writings From the New Yorker

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $25.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 2002. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect Writings From the New Yorker

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $28.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 2002. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker new book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Fine; Collectible. 2002 Knopf hard cove stated First Edition-brand new excellent unread copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Good. 0375414487 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. A2D. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very good. Very good/very good, 1st ed, cover has marks. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE CALCULATE APPROPRIATE SHIPPING COSTS BEFORE PURCHASE very good/very good, 1st ed, cover has marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker new book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $10.44

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: New. NEW. NO remainder markings. In a nice dj as well. Brand new book perfect inside and out. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 01/08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Good. 0375414487 rough cut pages. wear on DJ. rubbing on cover. wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Nobody's Perfect: Selected Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Selected Writings From the New Yorker

by Lane, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0375414487. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $13.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker used book

Nobody's Perfect: Writings From the New Yorker

by Anthony Lane other copies of this book

price: $15.32

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375414480 ISBN: 0375414487

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.