» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
An Illustrated History of the First World War used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: Good/Good. 037541259X A little wear on jacket edge with some light soiling on page edge. Due to the size and weight of this item we are unable to ship outside of the USA and Canada. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Illustrated History of the First World War used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: Good. 037541259X Typical used book with moderate shelf-wear to cover, edges, corners, and spine. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

An Illustrated History of the First World War used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 432 p. Profusely illustrated. In a Brodart dust jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Illustrated History of the First World War used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 037541259x. 1.3 x 10.9 x 9.4 Inches; John Keegan's The First World War was everywhere praised, and became the definitive account of the war that created the modern world. The New York Times Book Review acclaimed Keegan as "the best military historian of our day, " and the Washington Post called the book "a grand narrative history [and] a pleasure to read. "Now Keegan gives us a lavishly illustrated history of the war, brilliantly interweaving his narrative--some of it ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Danbom & Son Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

An Illustrated History of the First World War used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by Keegan, John (Foreword); Taylor, Fred (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Additional Printings Stated Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 11" by 9&1/2" Black embossed binding with gilt title, clean and tight, 435 pages, many illustrations (heavy book); jacket is clean and bright, slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

An Illustrated History of the First World War used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: VG+/Very Fine. W/Dust Jacket 432pgs Small ink name stamp on back of front endpaper, owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp, word inside. Rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ & rest of book in Very Fine Almost New condition. ISBN 037541259X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

An Illustrated History of the First World War used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: Photos. As New in As New DJ. 4to, 438 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Illustrated History of the First World War used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $32.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First American Edition hardcover; very nice jacket; clean text; no names or rem marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

An Illustrated History of the First World War new book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by Keegan, John And Richard Holmes With John Grau other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: New in New dust jacket. 037541259X. New; New first American edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

An Illustrated History of the First World War used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf, N. Y. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket now protected in mylar cover. is as if unread. media mail shipping only! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

An Illustrated History of the First World War used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 9 x 11 hard cover book. White lettering on the green, brown, and illustrated dust jacket spine and cover. An Illustrated History of the First World War carries us across the Europe of nearly a century ago, revealing the devastation, camaraderie, political machinations and battlefield maneuverings that changed the world. It presents the essential cast of that cataclysmic drama, from the decision makers at the top-Haig, Joffre, Hindenburg, Pershing-to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

An Illustrated History of the First World War new book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $66.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: New. In new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 456 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mario Spanish Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Illustrated History of the First World War used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: As New in as new jacket. First American edition. Profusely illustrated. This is a nice clean copy, the spine is solid, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship from California. All our books are guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

An Illustrated History of the First World War used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

An Illustrated History of the First World War used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

An Illustrated History of the First World War used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 037541259X. B&W Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 456 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James H. Freiberg Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

An Illustrated History of the First World War used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

An Illustrated History of the First World War used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

An Illustrated History of the First World War used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $25.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 30 October, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: Acceptable. 037541259X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

An Illustrated History of the First World War used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $28.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: Thick 4to. [16], 432, [6] pp. 100s of illusts., photos, maps, colour illusts. Black boards, silver lettrng (slght bmpng to crnrs), w/ d.j. VG/NF. First illustrated edition of this lavish analysis examining the battles and trials of World War I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

An Illustrated History of the First World War new book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: New/New. 0-375-41259-X Book is new. Will require extra postage. A nice copy. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE! *** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Files, OK, USA

Reliability: High

An Illustrated History of the First World War new book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: New/New. 037541259x this is a new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

An Illustrated History of the First World War [World War 1914-1918 used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War [World War 1914-1918

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: Good. DJ with Some Chips/Rips/Tears. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. John keegan's the first world war everywhere. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

An Illustrated History of the First World War new book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $44.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: New. This large format edition has been carefully abridged and reshaped by its author to give an illustrative treatment both of the military, political and historical issues of the war, and of the experience of fighting it throughoutthe world on land, a. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

An Illustrated History of the First World War used book

An Illustrated History of the First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $59.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412592 ISBN: 037541259X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.