Your search: Books » ISBN: 0375412557
(319 available copies)
Page 1 of 13
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Very Good. read more
Death in Holy Orders (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #11)
by
P. D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2001-04-10
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Good. First American Edition, Hardcovers are in like new to new condition except where noted in description. They may have been read and have slight wear to the edges of the dust jacket. They may have a previous owners name or label inside. They may have a remainder mark on the bottom edge. * read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
insomniacbooks ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Clean, No stamps or marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 382 p. Adam Dalgliesh Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CyberPlace Sales ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P D
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Clean, No stamps or marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Adam Dalgliesh Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CyberPlace Sales ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Death in Holy Orders
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Slight staining on back of dustjacket and at bottom of back cover. 382 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tenebriki Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Death in Holy Orders
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: New in New jacket. New-This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
Death in Holy Orders (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #11)
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Fine. 0375412557 2001 Knopf; **1ST AMERICAN EDITION; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Death in Holy Orders (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #11)
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Very Good. 0375412557 2001 Knopf; **1ST AMERICAN EDITION; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age grime/tanning, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: few dog-eared pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Death in Holy Orders (Adam Dalgliesh Mysteries)
by
James, P.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375412554
ISBN: 0375412557
Description: Good. Hardcover; cover edges and spine have some slight wear; RTB235. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.