|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0375412034
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century
by
Richard Eyre~Nicholas Wright
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century
by
Richard Eyre~Nicholas Wright
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: New. Dust Jacket Condition: NEW. read more
|
|
Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century
by
Richard Eyre~Nicholas Wright
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the
by
Richard Eyre; Nicholas Wright
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2001-08-07
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: Brand new. It is brand new and tight. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Changing Stages: A View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century
by
Eyre, Richard, and Wright, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Edition: American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: New in new dust jacket. New. Pages are clean and intact. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GottBooks4u,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Changing Stages: A View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century
by
Eyre, Richard, and Wright, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor wear to dust jacket-otherwise unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zipsqueek Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Changing Stages a View of British and American Theatre in the
by
Eyre, Richard & Nicholas Wright
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: New. 375412034. Brand New; 1.35 x 10.05 x 7.84 Inches; 400 pages. read more
|
|
Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century
by
Eyre, Richard; Wright, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pgs 400. Minor edgewear. read more
|
|
Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century
by
Richard Eyre, Nicholas Wright
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: New. Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century
by
Eyre, Richard; Wright, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First American
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: New in New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New Book. read more
|
|
Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century
by
Eyre, Richard; Wright, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First American
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: New in New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New Book. read more
|
|
Changing Stages
by
Eyre, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century
by
Eyre, Richard, And Wright, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First American
Binding: First?
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: good, ex-lib., good. 400, illus. with more than 150 photographs, calendar of notable events 1900-1999, index, usual librfary markings. Paper pasted over cover. read more
|
|
Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century
by
Wright, Nicholas, Eyre, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Changing Stages
by
Nicholas Wright, Richard Eyre
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 400 pages. 10.00 x 8.00 x 1.20 in. 49.6 oz. Through the flash points of its glorious history, Richard Eyre and Nicholas Wright, two of today's most distinguished men of the theatre, celebrate the British and American stage as it has evolved over the course of the twentieth century. From--Pygmalion--'s first Eliza Doolittle (Mrs. Patrick Campbell, who enchanted playwright George Bernard Shaw in 1914) and her equally piquant ... read more
|
|
Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century
by
Eyre, Richard; Wright, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: Like New in Good jacket. The book appears new, there are some numbers on the fly page. The Dust Jacket has some minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the
by
Richard Eyre, Nicholas Wright
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 8/7/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 400. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the
by
Richard Eyre, Nicholas Wright
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the
by
Richard Eyre; Nicholas Wright
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2001-08-07
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century
by
Eyre, Richard; Wright, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. R. mark, as new (wh/gld) read more
|
|
Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century
by
Eyre, Richard; Wright, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F First American Edition
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: B&W Photographs. Near Fine in J Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Wear and scuffing to DJ, edge wear, bumped corners, price clipped. Very light age discoloration to edges of text. read more
|
|
Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theaterin the Twentieth Century
by
Eyre, Richard And Wright, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375412035
ISBN: 0375412034
Description: Survey of important plays and moments in American and British theater, many photos. UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY, large 8vo size, NEAR FINE COPY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PittCo Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Changing Stages
by
Eyre, Richard
other copies of this book
| | | |