» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century used book

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century

by Richard Eyre~Nicholas Wright other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century new book

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century

by Richard Eyre~Nicholas Wright other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: New. Dust Jacket Condition: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century used book

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century

by Richard Eyre~Nicholas Wright other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the new book

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the

by Richard Eyre; Nicholas Wright other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: Brand new. It is brand new and tight. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Changing Stages: A View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century new book

Changing Stages: A View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century

by Eyre, Richard, and Wright, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. Pages are clean and intact. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GottBooks4u, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Changing Stages: A View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century used book

Changing Stages: A View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century

by Eyre, Richard, and Wright, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor wear to dust jacket-otherwise unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zipsqueek Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Changing Stages a View of British and American Theatre in the new book

Changing Stages a View of British and American Theatre in the

by Eyre, Richard & Nicholas Wright other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: New. 375412034. Brand New; 1.35 x 10.05 x 7.84 Inches; 400 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars international corp, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century used book

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century

by Eyre, Richard; Wright, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pgs 400. Minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century new book

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century

by Richard Eyre, Nicholas Wright other copies of this book

price: $12.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century new book

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century

by Eyre, Richard; Wright, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: New in New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century new book

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century

by Eyre, Richard; Wright, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: New in New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Changing Stages used book

Changing Stages

by Eyre, Richard other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century used book

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century

by Eyre, Richard, And Wright, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: First? Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: good, ex-lib., good. 400, illus. with more than 150 photographs, calendar of notable events 1900-1999, index, usual librfary markings. Paper pasted over cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century used book

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century

by Wright, Nicholas, Eyre, Richard other copies of this book

price: $30.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Changing Stages new book

Changing Stages

by Nicholas Wright, Richard Eyre other copies of this book

price: $32.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 400 pages. 10.00 x 8.00 x 1.20 in. 49.6 oz. Through the flash points of its glorious history, Richard Eyre and Nicholas Wright, two of today's most distinguished men of the theatre, celebrate the British and American stage as it has evolved over the course of the twentieth century. From--Pygmalion--'s first Eliza Doolittle (Mrs. Patrick Campbell, who enchanted playwright George Bernard Shaw in 1914) and her equally piquant ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century used book

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century

by Eyre, Richard; Wright, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: Like New in Good jacket. The book appears new, there are some numbers on the fly page. The Dust Jacket has some minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the used book

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the

by Richard Eyre, Nicholas Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 8/7/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 400. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the used book

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the

by Richard Eyre, Nicholas Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the used book

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the

by Richard Eyre; Nicholas Wright other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century used book

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century

by Eyre, Richard; Wright, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. R. mark, as new (wh/gld) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Books Crabtree, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century used book

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theatre in the Twentieth Century

by Eyre, Richard; Wright, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $8.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First American Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: B&W Photographs. Near Fine in J Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Wear and scuffing to DJ, edge wear, bumped corners, price clipped. Very light age discoloration to edges of text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theaterin the Twentieth Century used book

Changing Stages: a View of British and American Theaterin the Twentieth Century

by Eyre, Richard And Wright, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412035 ISBN: 0375412034

Description: Survey of important plays and moments in American and British theater, many photos. UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY, large 8vo size, NEAR FINE COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PittCo Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Changing Stages used book

Changing Stages

by Eyre, Richard other copies of this book