» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen used book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Lidia Matticchio Bastianich other copies of this book

price: $7.53

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: Very Good. RIP TO DUST JACKET, INSIDE BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen used book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Lidia Matticchio Bastianich other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: Very Good. Great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen used book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Lidia Matticchio Bastianich other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: Very Good. Slight jacket wear with minor scuffing to edges. Some staining spots on page edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen new book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Lidia Matticchio Bastianich other copies of this book

price: $15.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: New. #148 Oversized new and unread hardcover book. I appreciate your business. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen new book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Lidia Matticchio Bastianich other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen used book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: Illustrated by Christopher Hirsheimer. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 037541150X. Alfred A. Knopf; Third Printing; 2002; 432 pages. Fine book, crisp, tight, unmarked. In Fine jacket.; Photographs; Small 4to 9"-11" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen used book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paper Boards Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: Hirshheimer, Christopher. Fine in Good jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Heavy shelfwear on lower edges, with small tears on lower spine end. Protective cover on jacket.432 pages. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen new book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Lidia Matticchio Bastianich other copies of this book

price: $26.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 23 October, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian; Thomason, Dustin other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Company, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: First printing. Near fine in a near fine dustjacket with minute edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen new book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio, and Hirsheimer, Christopher (Photographer) other copies of this book

list price: $35.00

our price: $31.50

you save: $3.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen new book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio other copies of this book

price: $32.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780375411502. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen new book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Lidia Matticchio Bastianich other copies of this book

price: $35.53

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen new book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio, and Hirsheimer, Christopher (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $45.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen used book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8.25 By 9.375 Inches Tall. Signed by Author This beautiful hardcover cookbook is in near fine condition with a bumped and split bottom front corner and very slight edge wear. The dust jacket is in near fine condition with very slight edge wear. This book is signed without inscription by the author on a sticker applied to the first title page. It has many recipes and photographs including two 8 page sections of color photographs. This book has sections on antipasti ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen new book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: New. 037541150X. BRAND NEW, FLAWLESS, NEVER OPENED, PRISTINE--AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY--From the cover: "The companion to her...52-part PBS series--her most instructive, personal, and inspiring cookbook. " 432 pages.; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen used book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Lidia Matticchio Bastianich other copies of this book

price: $7.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen used book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Lidia Matticchio Bastianich other copies of this book

price: $8.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: Very Good. Very Nice book with minimal wear. Nice cover, clean pages, tight binding. 100% Satisfaction before, during and after the sale. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: judymedia, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen [Hardcover] used book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen [Hardcover]

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen new book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: New. 037541150X SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen used book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.2 x 8 x 1.4 inches. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardbound with dust jacket. First Edition. 12th Printing. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked with some slight edgewear at spine foot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen used book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen new book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio other copies of this book

price: $21.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen new book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio other copies of this book

price: $22.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: BRAND NEW. 037541150X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen used book

Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen

by Bastianich, Lidia Ma other copies of this book

price: $24.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dazzler: the Life and Times of Moss Hart used book

Dazzler: the Life and Times of Moss Hart

by Bach, Steven other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375411502 ISBN: 037541150X

Description: Very Good in Very Good, Slight Dampstain jacket. 462pp incl. index. Precis of Hart's plays and films. Bibliography. Illus. "Full-scale" is indeed the way to describle this biography of Moss Hart. Well-researched, compelling. (Loc 1014/1) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.