|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 037541150X
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio, and Hirsheimer, Christopher (Photographer)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: Brand new book in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: New. 037541150X Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio, and Hirsheimer, Christopher (Photographer)
other copies of this book
list price: $35.00
our price: $28.00
you save: $7.00 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian; Thomason, Dustin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century Company, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: First printing. Near fine in a near fine dustjacket with minute edgewear. read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7-9 Tall. Signed by Author Signed in black marker on half title verso and title pages and dedicated, dated 5/20/02. No ther marks, clean and bright in like unclipped dj. A whisper of edging to lower dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B.SOTR Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio, and Hirsheimer, Christopher (Photographer)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: New. 037541150X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: New. 037541150X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: New. 037541150X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: New. BRAND NEW ITEM! ! Satisfaction guranteed! ! At least 1 tree planted for every book purchased! ! Mass market paperbacks receive free upgrade to first class mail! ! Brand New! ! Overstock! ! read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8.25 By 9.375 Inches Tall. Signed by Author This beautiful hardcover cookbook is in near fine condition with a bumped and split bottom front corner and very slight edge wear. The dust jacket is in near fine condition with very slight edge wear. This book is signed without inscription by the author on a sticker applied to the first title page. It has many recipes and photographs including two 8 page sections of color photographs. This book has sections on antipasti ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JARBOOKSELL,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: New in New dust jacket. 037541150X. BRAND NEW, FLAWLESS, NEVER OPENED, PRISTINE--AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY--From the cover: "The companion to her...52-part PBS series--her most instructive, personal, and inspiring cookbook. " 432 pages.; read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: Acceptable. While dust jackets may be missing and covers may show some damage, Bayfront Books finds books in similar condition to this one to be very readable...even where previous owners had taken considerable notes or highlighting. read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Calgary,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: BRAND NEW. 037541150X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dazzler: the Life and Times of Moss Hart
by
Bach, Steven
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: Very Good in Very Good, Slight Dampstain jacket. 462pp incl. index. Precis of Hart's plays and films. Bibliography. Illus. "Full-scale" is indeed the way to describle this biography of Moss Hart. Well-researched, compelling. (Loc 1014/1) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Austin Book Shop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 23 October, 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2001-10-23
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: New in New jacket. Never used, dj/book/pages pristine gift quality condition, no remainder marks, deliv confirm p11138. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
THENYBESTSELLER,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio And Hirshei
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1ST
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375411502
ISBN: 037541150X
Description: New. Explores the secrets of Italian-American cuisine with recipes for such dishes as veal parmigiana, baked cannelloni, lasagna, and pizza, as well as a variety of dishes that use authentic Italian ingredients and cooking techniques. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lidia's Italian-American Kitchen
by
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
| | | |