» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: black swan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: Good in Good jacket. 56v add Book Club Edition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 7/13/2004 ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: Fine. 0375411089 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z11E. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: Fair. 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER: . Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor stains on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: Very good. Dust jacket has shelf and edge wear, wrinkled on the spine ends. Books spine ends are bumped and there's a smudge on the front. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: Very Good. 0375411089 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Hiaasen, Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. minor shelf/edge wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Dip used book

Skinny Dip

by Carl Hiaasen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375411083 ISBN: 0375411089

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more