» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Good. Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant / Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons used book

Driving Over Lemons

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: An Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: An Optimist in Andalucia

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice cover; I ship daily and offer international and priority shipping! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia

by Chris Stewart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2000-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed, moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ a few page tips creased read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Fine/softcover. 0-375-41028-7. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: NY: Pantheon 2000, softcover, 248p., vg condition, crease to top corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $3.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Fine. 0375410287 VG DJ, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully ped same day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Pantheon Books, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Very good condition softcover. Some small bumps, marks, light edgewear, few smudges. "A wonderful antidote to. modern electronic life. Funny, affectionate, no hint of patronage, a true portrait of people and place. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Bird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 248 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Near-Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NO writing, marks or tears-Tight spine-Bright pages-248 pages-Illustrated with photos-Already a bestselling smash in England, Chris Stewart's Driving Over Lemons incorporates all the well-loved and familiar elements of the tales of Mayes and Mayle, while providing a refreshingly unique perspective on the experience of becoming a local in a strange land. Driving Over Lemons is a breezy pleasure to read and to lose yourself in. Stewart and his wife Ana took up ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 256 p. ; 0. 98" x 8. 55" x 5. 68". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Printing. 248 pp. Black and white photos. No writing or marks. Binding is tight. Boards are clean. Dust jacket is not price clipped and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CyberSmith Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucía used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucía

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Very good. Light edge wear, text unmarked & binding tight, 248 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Gilded Edge, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: An Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: An Optimist in Andalucia

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-375-41028-7. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 3/28/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Fine. 0375410287 Thanks Z25M. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition with complete number line present. Text and pages are clean. Wrap has light edge wear with a bumped corner top front. Spine has one crease. A gently used copy. POI isbn on back cover is incorrect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phrog & Toad Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375410284 ISBN: 0375410287

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia used book

Driving Over Lemons: an Optimist in Andalucia

by Stewart, Chris other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISB