» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Mapmakers (Revised) used book

The Mapmakers (Revised)

by John Noble Wilford other copies of this book

price: $8.91

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375409295 ISBN: 0375409297

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mapmakers (Revised) new book

The Mapmakers (Revised)

by Wilford, John Noble other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375409295 ISBN: 0375409297

Description: New. 0375409297 First Revised Edition New Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mapmakers (Revised) new book

The Mapmakers (Revised)

by Wilford, John Noble other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375409295 ISBN: 0375409297

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality First Revised Edition, August 31, 2000 In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mapmakers new book

The Mapmakers

by Wilford, John Noble other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised edition (2nd) Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375409295 ISBN: 0375409297

Description: New in new dust jacket. 528 p. Illustrations. The history of the great pioneers in cartography-from antiquity to the space age. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mapmakers used book

The Mapmakers

by Wilford, John Noble other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf; A Borzoi Book, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375409295 ISBN: 0375409297

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xi, 507 pp., illus., maps, bib. notes, index; 25 cm. AS NEW. Stated "First Revised Edition: August 31, 2000. " Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Subtitle on DJ: The Story of the Great Pioneers in Cartography--From Antiquity to the Space Age. "In his classic text, two-time Pulitzer Prize-winner John Noble Wilford recounts the history of cartography from antiquity to the space age. With this revised edition, Wilford brings the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mapmakers used book

The Mapmakers

by Wilford, John Noble other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375409295 ISBN: 0375409297

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0375409297. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mapmakers used book

The Mapmakers

by Wilford, John Noble other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375409295 ISBN: 0375409297

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mapmakers used book

The Mapmakers

by Wilford, John Noble other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375409295 ISBN: 0375409297

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0375409297 Small indentations top of front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mapmakers Rev Edition used book

Mapmakers Rev Edition

by Wilford, John Noble other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375409295 ISBN: 0375409297

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mapmakers (Revised) used book

The Mapmakers (Revised)

by Wilford, John Noble other copies of this book

price: $16.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375409295 ISBN: 0375409297

Description: Very Good. 0375409297 Hardcover with jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mapmakers used book

The Mapmakers

by Wilford, John Noble other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375409295 ISBN: 0375409297

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. First printing of revised edition (originally published in 1981); 507 pages, indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lloyd Zimmer Books & Maps, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mapmakers (Revised) used book

The Mapmakers (Revised)

by John Noble Wilford other copies of this book

price: $29.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375409295 ISBN: 0375409297

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0375409297 ISBN 13: 9780375409295 bk# 19.7. f51. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mapmakers used book

The Mapmakers

by Wilford, John Noble other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375409295 ISBN: 0375409297

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some rubbing, clean, tight, looks unread, 1st revised edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Good

Mapmakers: the Story of the Great Pioneers in Cartography--From Antiquity to the Space Age used book

Mapmakers: the Story of the Great Pioneers in Cartography--From Antiquity to the Space Age

by Willard, John other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Knopf, 2000, 1st revised ed ISBN-13: 9780375409295 ISBN: 0375409297

Description: Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Good

The Mapmakers (Revised) used book

The Mapmakers (Revised)

by Wilford, John Noble other copies of this book

price: $8.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375409295 ISBN: 0375409297

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nova Express, WA, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.