» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Judges used book

The Judges

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Judges new book

The Judges

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: New. 0375409092 Dust Jacket has very little shelf wear. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Judges new book

The Judges

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: New. 0375409092. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Judges used book

The Judges

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Judges used book

The Judges

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Judges used book

The Judges

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: Fine. 0375409092 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. Scratch on back dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Judges new book

The Judges

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: New. 0375409092 A new, unused and unread copy WITH SLIGHTLY DAMAGED DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Judges used book

The Judges

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Judges used book

The Judges

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Judges used book

The Judges

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: Fine Hardcover in Fine priceclipped Dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Judges used book

The Judges

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A plane en route from New York to Tel Aviv is forced down by bad weather. A nearby house provides refuge for five of its passengers. Very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Judges used book

Judges

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: Knopf 2002. Loose Binding. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Judges used book

The Judges

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 209 pages. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. A touch of very light shelf wear, with a small remainder mark to top edge, else a very nice and clean copy. No inscriptions, no tears, no chips, not price clipped. First American Edition. First Printing. Protected in a new Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Judges: a Novel used book

The Judges: a Novel

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf: Distributed by Random House, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, read once. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) 209 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Judges used book

Judges

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc., U.S., New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: As New in As New jacket. In excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Judges used book

The Judges

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 2002. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Judges: a Novel used book

The Judges: a Novel

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Stated first edition. Unread and as new in like DJ. 209 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Judges used book

The Judges

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $260.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Easton Press, Norwalk, CT Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: Fine. Easton Press. Signed by the author on the limitation page. Leather with gold titles and decorations. All edges are gilt. Silk end papers and ribbon bookmark. "A note about" card and signed certificate of authenticity folded in. Very clean and tight. Number 619 of 1250. 209 pages. Bookplate included but not affixed. Signed first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Judges: a Novel used book

The Judges: a Novel

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $275.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Octavo 6" x 8.5" Signed. [Antq]. 209 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Signed by the author on the title-page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Judges-1st Edition/1st Printing used book

The Judges-1st Edition/1st Printing

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $310.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 8vo. 9780375409097. First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author Elie Wiesel on the title page; Distinguished author, Holocaust survivor, and Nobel Peace Prize winner Elie Wiesel continues his exploration of guilt, innocence, history, and memory, but with a new twist. Wiesel moves the battle for the human soul from the Holocaust to the rarefied setting of a Connecticut parlor. There, five strangers, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Judges used book

The Judges

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Judges used book

The Judges

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: Good. Has Some Binding Slight Slant, Book Look's gr8, Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Judges used book

The Judges

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Judges used book

The Judges

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Judges new book

The Judges

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375409097 ISBN: 0375409092

Description: New. Remains in great condition, you wont be disappointed, A+++ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 'Boro Book Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Forgotten

The Forgotten

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!

Twilight

Twilight

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Fifth Son

Fifth Son

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!

Gates of the Forest

Gates of the Forest

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.40!

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

All Rivers Run to the Sea: Memoirs

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

Beggar in Jerusalem

Beggar in Jerusalem

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.49!