» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
John Glenn: a Memoir (Large Print) used book

John Glenn: a Memoir (Large Print)

by Glenn, John, And Taylor, Nick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing Date Published: 11/1999 ISBN-13: 9780375408595 ISBN: 0375408592

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print) used book

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print)

by John Glenn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375408595 ISBN: 0375408592

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print (Paper)) used book

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print (Paper))

by John Glenn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 1999-11-16 ISBN-13: 9780375408595 ISBN: 0375408592

Description: Good. Used, hardback good to very good condition, dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear, ...RiverboatSales...audiobooks...books...DVDS...new and used.....full refund if not satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RiverboatSales, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print (Paper)) used book

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print (Paper))

by John Glenn other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 1999-11-16 ISBN-13: 9780375408595 ISBN: 0375408592

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, exlibrary, Large Print, Hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John Glenn: a Memoir [Large Print] used book

John Glenn: a Memoir [Large Print]

by Glenn, John other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover with DJ Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375408595 ISBN: 0375408592

Description: Very Good/Very Good, former library, tight bindinGood, text is very clean and bright. Very good. Large Print Edition. An Ohio boy grows up to become the first American to orbit the earth, takes a shot at the presidency but misses, and triumphantly returns to outer space as a senior citizen and national hero. Following a section on his youth, Glenn describes being a fighter pilot in the Second World War and Korea (where he lived in the same Quonset hut as baseball legend Ted Williams), as well ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print) used book

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print)

by John Glenn other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 1999-11-16 ISBN-13: 9780375408595 ISBN: 0375408592

Description: Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print) used book

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print)

by John Glenn other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 1999-11-16 ISBN-13: 9780375408595 ISBN: 0375408592

Description: Mint in Like New jacket. GIFT QUALITY! BRAND NEW from bookstore, light rubbing to dust jacket, otherwise, this is a MINT CONDITION hardcover edition w/ beautiful, glossy dust jacket; straight, uncreased spine; pristine, unmarked pages! ! NOT A REMAINDER! Same artwork as pictured. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waymill1, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print (Paper)) used book

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print (Paper))

by John Glenn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375408595 ISBN: 0375408592

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print (Paper)) used book

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print (Paper))

by John Glenn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375408595 ISBN: 0375408592

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

John Glenn: a Memoir. Large Print Edition used book

John Glenn: a Memoir. Large Print Edition

by Glenn, John With Nick Taylor other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Large Prin Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Books, NY: Date Published: [1999] ISBN-13: 9780375408595 ISBN: 0375408592

Description: Very good + copy in very good + price clipped dust jacket. 672, Gift inscription on endpaper. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

John Glenn a Memoir Large Print Edition used book

John Glenn a Memoir Large Print Edition

by Glenn, John With Taylor, Nick other copies of this book

price: $11.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Random House LARGE PRINT; NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375408595 ISBN: 0375408592

Description: Very good. Very Good/Very Good condition, former library, Immaculate text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

John Glenn a Memoir (Large Print) used book

John Glenn a Memoir (Large Print)

by Glenn, John other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780375408595 ISBN: 0375408592

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print) used book

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print)

by John Glenn other copies of this book

price: $18.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375408595 ISBN: 0375408592

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0375408592 ISBN 13: 9780375408595 bk# 18.7. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print (Paper)) used book

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print (Paper))

other copies of this book

price: $30.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375408595 ISBN: 0375408592

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

John Glenn: a Memoir used book

John Glenn: a Memoir

by Glenn, John With Nick Taylor other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House Large Print, 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375408595 ISBN: 0375408592

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Large Print Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblio Pursuit, PA, USA

Reliability: Good

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print) used book

John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print)

by Glenn, John other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Print ISBN-13: 9780375408595 ISBN: 0375408592

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

John Glenn: A Memoir new book

John Glenn: A Memoir

by Glenn, John, and Taylor, Nick other copies of this book

price: $26.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375408595 ISBN: 0375408592

Description: New in fine dust jacket. BRAND NEW! [First Large Print Edtion] Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sandra Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.