Your search: Books » ISBN: 0375408592
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
John Glenn: a Memoir (Large Print)
by
Glenn, John, And Taylor, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing
Date Published: 11/1999
ISBN-13: 9780375408595
ISBN: 0375408592
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. read more
|
|
John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print)
by
John Glenn
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375408595
ISBN: 0375408592
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print (Paper))
by
John Glenn
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 1999-11-16
ISBN-13: 9780375408595
ISBN: 0375408592
Description: Good. Used, hardback good to very good condition, dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear, ...RiverboatSales...audiobooks...books...DVDS...new and used.....full refund if not satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RiverboatSales,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print (Paper))
by
John Glenn
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 1999-11-16
ISBN-13: 9780375408595
ISBN: 0375408592
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, exlibrary, Large Print, Hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more
|
|
John Glenn: a Memoir [Large Print]
by
Glenn, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover with DJ
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375408595
ISBN: 0375408592
Description: Very Good/Very Good, former library, tight bindinGood, text is very clean and bright. Very good. Large Print Edition. An Ohio boy grows up to become the first American to orbit the earth, takes a shot at the presidency but misses, and triumphantly returns to outer space as a senior citizen and national hero. Following a section on his youth, Glenn describes being a fighter pilot in the Second World War and Korea (where he lived in the same Quonset hut as baseball legend Ted Williams), as well ... read more
|
|
John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print)
by
John Glenn
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 1999-11-16
ISBN-13: 9780375408595
ISBN: 0375408592
Description: Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print)
by
John Glenn
other copies of this book
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 1999-11-16
ISBN-13: 9780375408595
ISBN: 0375408592
Description: Mint in Like New jacket. GIFT QUALITY! BRAND NEW from bookstore, light rubbing to dust jacket, otherwise, this is a MINT CONDITION hardcover edition w/ beautiful, glossy dust jacket; straight, uncreased spine; pristine, unmarked pages! ! NOT A REMAINDER! Same artwork as pictured. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waymill1,
DE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print (Paper))
by
John Glenn
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375408595
ISBN: 0375408592
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print (Paper))
by
John Glenn
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375408595
ISBN: 0375408592
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
John Glenn: a Memoir. Large Print Edition
by
Glenn, John With Nick Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: 1st Large Prin
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Books, NY:
Date Published: [1999]
ISBN-13: 9780375408595
ISBN: 0375408592
Description: Very good + copy in very good + price clipped dust jacket. 672, Gift inscription on endpaper. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector. read more
|
|
John Glenn a Memoir Large Print Edition
by
Glenn, John With Taylor, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Random House LARGE PRINT; NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375408595
ISBN: 0375408592
Description: Very good. Very Good/Very Good condition, former library, Immaculate text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED. read more
|
|
John Glenn a Memoir (Large Print)
by
Glenn, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Thorndike Press
ISBN-13: 9780375408595
ISBN: 0375408592
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print)
by
John Glenn
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375408595
ISBN: 0375408592
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0375408592 ISBN 13: 9780375408595 bk# 18.7. f45. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print (Paper))
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375408595
ISBN: 0375408592
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Glenn: a Memoir
by
Glenn, John With Nick Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House Large Print, 1999
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375408595
ISBN: 0375408592
Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Large Print Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Biblio Pursuit,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Glenn: a Memoir (Random House Large Print)
by
Glenn, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Large Print
ISBN-13: 9780375408595
ISBN: 0375408592
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Glenn: A Memoir
by
Glenn, John, and Taylor, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Large Print
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375408595
ISBN: 0375408592
Description: New in fine dust jacket. BRAND NEW! [First Large Print Edtion] Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sandra Book Shop,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|