» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century used book

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century

by Steven Watts other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century used book

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century

by Steven Watts other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century used book

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century

by Steven Watts other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition ARC Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: Good. PAPERBACK ADVANCE COPY (ARC/GALLEY/PROOF). Cover creased at lower corner; general light soiling/scuffing. Small ding lower edge; text block corners crisp; spine uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century used book

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century

by Steven Watts other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005-08-09 ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: Excellent in very good jacket. Sale for Charity. Proceeds go to fund our Social Service programs. All items are donations and are used, but are carefully checked for condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Volunteers of America WNY, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century used book

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century

other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century used book

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century

by Watts, Steven other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: Fine. 0375407359 Knopf hardcover w/dustjacket, 2005, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation...NOT a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century new book

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century

by Steven Watts other copies of this book

price: $79.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century used book

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century

by Steven Watts other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century used book

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century

by Steven Watts other copies of this book

price: $15.01

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century used book

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century

other copies of this book

price: $15.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: Very good; Collectible. Ex-library. No writings/underlines/highlights except library marks otherwise like new. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century used book

People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century

by Watts, Steven other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780375407352 [WATTS, STEVEN] PEOPLE'S TYCOON: HENRY FORD AND THE AMERICAN CENTURY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century used book

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century

by Watts, Steven other copies of this book

price: $19.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: Good. 0375407359 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century used book

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century

by Watts, Steven other copies of this book

price: $19.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: Good. 0375407359 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century used book

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century

by Steven Watts other copies of this book

price: $27.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005-08-09 ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century used book

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century

by Steven Watts other copies of this book

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: Very good. Henry Ford, a major architect of modern America, has lived on in the imagination of his fellow citizens as an enduring figure of fascination, an inimitable individual, a controversial personality, and a social visionary from the moment his Model T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century used book

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century

by Steven Watts other copies of this book

price: $51.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The People's Tycoon Henry Ford and the American Century used book

The People's Tycoon Henry Ford and the American Century

by Steven Watts other copies of this book

price: $59.84

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: As New in Very Good dust jacket. 0375407359. 1st edition. 1st printing. Like new, with exception of light shelf rubbing. Our Promise to You: ALL OUR DUST JACKETS COME WITH CLEAR BRODART PROTECTIVE COVERS. (Please read listing to determine if this book comes with a dust jacket. ) Your order will be CAREFULLY PACKAGED IN A BOX for safe transition. We strive for 100% customer satisfaction! ; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 614 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New Boston Fine and Rare Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century new book

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century

by Watts, Steven, Professor other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booklarder, IL, USA

Reliability: Average

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century used book

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century

by Watts, Steven other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 614pp/illus. His unique relationship with America, Watts says, was shaped by the wrenching cultural transformation of his age as the emergence of consumer capitalism, mass culture, bureaucracy, and the corporate state created the century's most powerful nation. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century used book

The People's Tycoon: Henry Ford and the American Century

by Watts, Steven, Professor other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375407352 ISBN: 0375407359

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.