» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
No Country for Old Men used book

No Country for Old Men

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: Good. 0375406778 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men used book

No Country for Old Men

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: Very Good. 0375406778 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men used book

No Country for Old Men

by Cormac McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $6.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 38552 ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: Like New. Nice, clean, NEVER-READ copy. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! Great *Christmas* GIFT! ! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men used book

No Country for Old Men

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $8.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men used book

No Country for Old Men

by No Country For Old Men other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: Good. This book is in great shape, minimal use, very clean inside and out, handled with care. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astas_Booknook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men used book

No Country for Old Men

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf,, NY: Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0375406778. Made into the 2007 Coen Brothers, Oscar winning film. Book club edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men new book

No Country for Old Men

by Cormac McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men new book

No Country for Old Men

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $16.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men used book

No Country for Old Men

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 2005. 1st Edition/4th Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to Book and Jacket. Aside from scratches with light wrinkling and crease to spine of Dust Jacket and book spine end wear, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men new book

No Country for Old Men

by Cormac McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $19.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men used book

No Country for Old Men

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $21.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. May be once gently read, a nice copy, jacket very mildly rubbed. Fourth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men new book

No Country for Old Men

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $23.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men new book

No Country for Old Men

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $24.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: New. 0375406778 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men new book

No Country for Old Men

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $24.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: New. 0375406778 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men new book

No Country for Old Men

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $24.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: New. 0375406778 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men new book

No Country for Old Men

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

list price: $26.95

our price: $24.26

you save: $2.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men used book

No Country for Old Men

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2005. First edition, first printing. Set in our own time along the bloody frontier between Texas and Mexico, this is Cormac McCarthy's first novel since Cities of the Plain (1998) completed his acclaimed, best-selling Border Trilogy. A harrowing story of a war that society is waging on itself, and an enduring meditation on the ties of love and blood and duties that inform lives and shape destinies, it served as the basis for the acclaimed 2007 ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men used book

No Country for Old Men

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Small red remainder dot on bottom page edges. First Edition. Light wear to DJ. DJ at top of spine has slight roll. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee's Book Attic, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men used book

No Country for Old Men

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated "First Edition" Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp on the front endpage else the book and dust jacket are in Fine condition. 309 pages bound in black boards with dust jacket. Rear panel on the jacket contains only 6 blurbs. Academy Award winning film. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Johnson, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men used book

No Country for Old Men

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Stated first edition (first printing as no subsequent printings are given). Hard cover in unclipped jacket. A classic modern western that served as the basis for the acclaimed Coen Brothers movie of the same name. Unread. NEAR FINE condition. Very minor rubbing to the jacket. Small remainder dot on lower page edges. Else fine. Nice copy of this first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mare Booksellers, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men 1sted Third Prt used book

No Country for Old Men 1sted Third Prt

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf: NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0375406778. Fine first edition, uncommon third printing. Free of former owner writing or bookplates and no remainder marks. Just some very tiny bumping to corner tips, else fine. Lacks dust jacket. The highly acclaimed novel, set again on the Texas/Mexico border. A novel of extraordinary resonance and power. Made into a highly acclaimed award winning film by the Coen Brothers, starring Tommy Lee Jones, Josh Brolin, and Javier Barden. Author of this years Pulitzer Prize ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abound Book Company, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men 1sted Early Prt used book

No Country for Old Men 1sted Early Prt

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf: NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375406775 ISBN: 0375406778

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0375406778. Fine first edition, uncommon fourth printing. Book and jacket look the same as the first printing published just one month prior to the first. Free of former owner writing or bookplates and no remainder marks. Fine, non price clipped dust jacket is a fresh protective mylar cover. The highly acclaimed novel, set again on the Texas/Mexico border. A novel of extraordinary resonance and power. Made into a highly acclaimed award winning film by the Coen Brothers ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abound Book Company, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Country for Old Men used book

No Country for Old Men

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $40.00