» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged; dusst cover slight damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers used book

Founding Brothers

by Ellis, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: NY: Knopf 2001, HB, 288p., vg/g, gold foil stickers over top and bottom spine ends of dustjacket over fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers, the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers, the Revolutionary Generation

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Board Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: Near Fine+ in Very Good++ jacket. This is a beautiful, clean & bright American History book. It was the winner of the Pulitzer Prize. The condition of this hard back is Near Fine+, and the jacket is Very Good++. c2001, later printing. This book has a very clean & very bright cover. The pages are tight, white and unmarked. No names. This price clipped jacket is very, very clean with only a toucjh of end spine wear. 288 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf; A Borzoi Book, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xi, 288 pp., bib. notes, index; 24 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. One corner bumped. Fine DJ. Another copy available. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. "An illuminating study of the intertwined lives of the founders of the American republic--John Adams, Aaron Burr, Benjamin Franklin, Alexander Hamilton, Thomas Jefferson, James Madison, and George Washington. During the 1790s, which Ellis calls the most decisive decade in our nation's history, the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Eighteenth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0375405445. Hardcovers are clean, little bumped at spine ends. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed at corners, not price-clipped.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2000-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: Very Good. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Dust cover Has Two repaired Tears and Light Edge Wear, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. 8vo hardcover with dust jacket. Original owner's name inked. Clean text with rough cut pages. Very nearly fine boards with cloth covered spine. Fine condition dust jacket is as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2d Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: VG+ one page dogeared in VG+ price clipped jacket. 8vo-9 1/2" tall. 288pp. DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $12.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2000-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Text, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square binding, Slight Edge Wear on Dust Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $12.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Very Good+ Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. HIGHLIGHTING. THIS BOOK DOES HAVE 20 OR SO PAGES WITH SELECT SENTENCES HIGHLIGHTED. Price Intact. Moderate wear to book, Light wear to Dust Jacket. Aside from Dust Jacket edgewear and light stain to page edges, overall a clean and tight copy to read and enjoy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected in a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $14.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventeenth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. 288 pages, notes & indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf,, NY: Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0375405445. Pulitzer Prize winner. Eighth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf,, NY: Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0375405445. Pulitzer Prize winner. Seventh printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: One Quarter Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: NF in NF jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lightest wear to book and jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: Character, Conviction, and Chance in Revolutionary America used book

Founding Brothers: Character, Conviction, and Chance in Revolutionary America

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. bright shiny clean very very slightest of rubs on dj else like new. Unknown printing. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers used book

Founding Brothers

by Joseph J Ellis other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 18th Printing Binding: Hard Board Book Publisher: Alfred A Knoff, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation new book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Joseph J Ellis other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation new book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $17.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf; A Borzoi Book, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xi, 288 pp., bib. notes, index; 24 cm. AS NEW. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. "An illuminating study of the intertwined lives of the founders of the American republic--John Adams, Aaron Burr, Benjamin Franklin, Alexander Hamilton, Thomas Jefferson, James Madison, and George Washington. During the 1790s, which Ellis calls the most decisive decade in our nation's history, the greatest statesmen of their ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Eleventh Printing ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 2000. 1st Edition/11th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation new book

Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375405440 ISBN: 0375405445

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new, great gift. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation new book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Joseph J Ellis other copies of this book