|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0375405445
(80 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Joseph J. Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged; dusst cover slight damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers
by
Ellis, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: NY: Knopf 2001, HB, 288p., vg/g, gold foil stickers over top and bottom spine ends of dustjacket over fraying. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers, the Revolutionary Generation
by
Joseph J. Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Board
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: Near Fine+ in Very Good++ jacket. This is a beautiful, clean & bright American History book. It was the winner of the Pulitzer Prize. The condition of this hard back is Near Fine+, and the jacket is Very Good++. c2001, later printing. This book has a very clean & very bright cover. The pages are tight, white and unmarked. No names. This price clipped jacket is very, very clean with only a toucjh of end spine wear. 288 Pages. read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf; A Borzoi Book, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xi, 288 pp., bib. notes, index; 24 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. One corner bumped. Fine DJ. Another copy available. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. "An illuminating study of the intertwined lives of the founders of the American republic--John Adams, Aaron Burr, Benjamin Franklin, Alexander Hamilton, Thomas Jefferson, James Madison, and George Washington. During the 1790s, which Ellis calls the most decisive decade in our nation's history, the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Eighteenth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0375405445. Hardcovers are clean, little bumped at spine ends. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed at corners, not price-clipped.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Joseph J. Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2000-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: Very Good. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Dust cover Has Two repaired Tears and Light Edge Wear, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. 8vo hardcover with dust jacket. Original owner's name inked. Clean text with rough cut pages. Very nearly fine boards with cloth covered spine. Fine condition dust jacket is as new. read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 2d Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: VG+ one page dogeared in VG+ price clipped jacket. 8vo-9 1/2" tall. 288pp. DJ. read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Joseph J. Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2000-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Text, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square binding, Slight Edge Wear on Dust Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more
|
|
Founding Brothers the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Very Good+ Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. HIGHLIGHTING. THIS BOOK DOES HAVE 20 OR SO PAGES WITH SELECT SENTENCES HIGHLIGHTED. Price Intact. Moderate wear to book, Light wear to Dust Jacket. Aside from Dust Jacket edgewear and light stain to page edges, overall a clean and tight copy to read and enjoy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected in a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail ... read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Seventeenth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. 288 pages, notes & indexed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf,, NY:
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0375405445. Pulitzer Prize winner. Eighth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf,, NY:
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0375405445. Pulitzer Prize winner. Seventh printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: One Quarter Cloth
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: NF in NF jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lightest wear to book and jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shed,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers: Character, Conviction, and Chance in Revolutionary America
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 10/2000
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. bright shiny clean very very slightest of rubs on dj else like new. Unknown printing. 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers
by
Joseph J Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 18th Printing
Binding: Hard Board Book
Publisher: Alfred A Knoff, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Joseph J. Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Joseph J Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf; A Borzoi Book, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xi, 288 pp., bib. notes, index; 24 cm. AS NEW. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. "An illuminating study of the intertwined lives of the founders of the American republic--John Adams, Aaron Burr, Benjamin Franklin, Alexander Hamilton, Thomas Jefferson, James Madison, and George Washington. During the 1790s, which Ellis calls the most decisive decade in our nation's history, the greatest statesmen of their ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Eleventh Printing
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 2000. 1st Edition/11th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375405440
ISBN: 0375405445
Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new, great gift. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Joseph J Ellis
other copies of this book
| | | |