Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780375400629ISBN:0375400621
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st trade ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1998-01-27
ISBN-13:9780375400629ISBN:0375400621
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1998-01-27
ISBN-13:9780375400629ISBN:0375400621
Description: New. Beautiful brand new book, no markings, no wear. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780375400629ISBN:0375400621
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover, 1st ed. thus. DJ has light-moderate edge chipping/bumps/small tears/soiling or scuffs. Interior is clean and binding good. No remainder marks or handwriting in book. Our original store price was penciled inside front cover but has since been erased. read more
Edition: First Trade
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, N.Y.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780375400629ISBN:0375400621
Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 259pp. remainder dot on bottom edge, otherwise fine. A fine book with a fine dust jacket. read more
Description: Good. 1998-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First Trade Edition (Stated)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780375400629ISBN:0375400621
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. {008937} Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here by Joseph Heller. ISBN 0375400621. Published by Alfred a Knopf Inc in 1998. HARD COVER 8vo First Trade Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} FINE {Jacket Condition} FINE {Jacket Condition Details} barely visible edge wear, barely visible creasing, barely visible rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear. {Keywords} HELLER JOSEPH 1923 1999 NEW. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780375400629ISBN:0375400621
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated first trade edition. Very good with good d/j. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. D/J lightly worn at edges. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780375400629ISBN:0375400621
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean as new. 259 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780375400629ISBN:0375400621
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent hardcover copy, unread and like new. The binding is solid and square. The book's brown and gold exterior shows virtually no wear. The text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket is also excellent. 259 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.