» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The First World War used book

The First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $3.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: TextbooksRus #8856502. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean and tight-Ex-Library-Index-474 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price is clipped from dust jacket and gift inscription is written on second endpaper. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are bright and clean-Index-475 pages. -Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: TextbooksRus #8952231. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $7.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Like New. Hardcover no dj. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Dj nearly fine. No remainder mark; no ownership markings; never part of an institution's collection. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Hardcover no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Good-Used in Good jacket. / 0375400524. Some shelf wear to DJ. Front cover damaged in manufacturing. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: As New in As New jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked-barely opened, DJ has a bright appearance with No price clip-a very nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1999 reprint. Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: 475pp. hardback sm 4to: Fine in a Fine dj [short tear in paper @ spine head; else F; dj = short corner tear; else F] A well-received scholarly survey of the subject. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dj as new. No edgewear, markings or creasing. Pages bright and tight. Appears unread. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0375400524. 1.56 x 9.54 x 6.62 Inches; 496 pages; The First World War created the modern world. A conflict of unprecedented ferocity, it abruptly ended the relative peace and prosperity of the Victorian era, unleashing such demons of the twentieth century as mechanized warfare and mass death. It also helped to usher in the ideas that have shaped our times--modernism in the arts, new approaches to psychology and medicine, radical thoughts about economics and society- ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0375400524. 1.56 x 9.54 x 6.62 Inches; 496 pages; The First World War created the modern world. A conflict of unprecedented ferocity, it abruptly ended the relative peace and prosperity of the Victorian era, unleashing such demons of the twentieth century as mechanized warfare and mass death. It also helped to usher in the ideas that have shaped our times--modernism in the arts, new approaches to psychology and medicine, radical thoughts about economics and society- ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Fine/Fine, small remainder mark. xvi, 578 p., photos, maps on endpapers, notes, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $11.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999-05-11 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Like New. Hardcover in dj. (his) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0375400524. Hardcover no dustjacket in excellent condition. Clean pages tightly bound.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtual House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: As New in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhorn Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, United States of America Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. DJ in very good condition. Text clean. DJ in Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Veronica Zerrer, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. Map endpapers. xvi, 475 pp. Maps and illustrations. Notes, bibliography, index. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Blue lettering on the white and illustrated dust jacket spine and cover. The definitive account of World War I. 475 pages. Stated 1st American Edition. Tight binding. Fine/Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.