» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $3.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: A. Knopf Distributed by Random House Date Published: 1999; 1999, c1998 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. xvi, 475 p. ill., maps 25 cm. Easton. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $3.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: TextbooksRus #8856502. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean and tight-Ex-Library-Index-474 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: A. Knopf Distributed by Random House Date Published: 1999; 1999, c1998 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. xvi, 475 p. ill., maps 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price is clipped from dust jacket and gift inscription is written on second endpaper. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are bright and clean-Index-475 pages. -Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: TextbooksRus #8952231. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War new book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $7.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 5/11/1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: New. 0375400524 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XC98. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $7.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Like New. Hardcover no dj. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Dj nearly fine. No remainder mark; no ownership markings; never part of an institution's collection. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Hardcover no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Good-Used in Good jacket. / 0375400524. Some shelf wear to DJ. Front cover damaged in manufacturing. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: As New in As New jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked-barely opened, DJ has a bright appearance with No price clip-a very nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1999 reprint. Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: 475pp. hardback sm 4to: Fine in a Fine dj [short tear in paper @ spine head; else F; dj = short corner tear; else F] A well-received scholarly survey of the subject. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dj as new. No edgewear, markings or creasing. Pages bright and tight. Appears unread. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Fine/Fine, small remainder mark. xvi, 578 p., photos, maps on endpapers, notes, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0375400524. 1.56 x 9.54 x 6.62 Inches; 496 pages; The First World War created the modern world. A conflict of unprecedented ferocity, it abruptly ended the relative peace and prosperity of the Victorian era, unleashing such demons of the twentieth century as mechanized warfare and mass death. It also helped to usher in the ideas that have shaped our times--modernism in the arts, new approaches to psychology and medicine, radical thoughts about economics and society- ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0375400524. 1.56 x 9.54 x 6.62 Inches; 496 pages; The First World War created the modern world. A conflict of unprecedented ferocity, it abruptly ended the relative peace and prosperity of the Victorian era, unleashing such demons of the twentieth century as mechanized warfare and mass death. It also helped to usher in the ideas that have shaped our times--modernism in the arts, new approaches to psychology and medicine, radical thoughts about economics and society- ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (American) Edition, Binding: HB Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: B&W Maps and Photos. Good. No Jacket. G+ No Dust Jacket Octavo. Blue with silver text on spine. Brown stain front edge of pages and thru on page 204. Minor damp stain front. Superficial scratch, back. Minor rubbing, back. Prev. owner's inscription inside front flap of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999-05-11 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with deckled pages in very good condition. Illustrated and with maps. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Very light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First World War used book

The First World War

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $11.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999-05-11 ISBN-13: 9780375400520 ISBN: 0375400524

Description: Like New. Hardcover in dj. (his) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.