New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Golden, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Golden, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Golden, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Golden, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Golden, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: Fair. 0375400117 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997-09-23 ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Substantial rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: Fair 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Golden, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: Very Good. 0375400117 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997-09-23 ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: Like New. Used book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Golden, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997-09-23 ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. VG+/VG-, interior clean, binding tight, DJ has no chips or tears, panels and flaps attractive, original price intact on front DJ flap, spine is sun-faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997-09-23 ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: Very Good. Interior clean, binding tight, DJ shows some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Golden, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade Paperback, good used condition. Some shelf wear, front cover crease, a little corner wear, but very readable, but a very nice used trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mo's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memoirs of a Geisha used book

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Golden, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375400117 ISBN: 0375400117

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: