» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sidewalk used book

Sidewalk

by Duneier, Mitchell, and Carter, Ovie (Photographer), and Hasan, Hakim (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good but for underlining/marginalia on fewer than 10 pages; very light cover wear; no spine crease; binding tight; pages bright, odor-free; will pack securely, ship promptly with Delivery Confirmation. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For Whom the Bell Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk used book

Sidewalk

by Duneier, Mitchell other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: Good. Reliable paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Slight scuff to the page edge. A few spots to the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding. Clean looking. Enjoy this PRESENTABLE edition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk used book

Sidewalk

by Mitchell Duneier; Afterword-Hakim Hasan; Photographer-Ovie Carter other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2000-12-20 ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: Good. Ships with US tracking number. GOod, clean text, reading wear and edge bumping to covers, Used stickers/stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weird Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk used book

Sidewalk

by Mitchell Duneier other copies of this book

price: $6.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Pub Date: 12/20/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 416. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk new book

Sidewalk

by Duneier, Mitchell other copies of this book

price: $7.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: New. 0374527253 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk new book

Sidewalk

by Mitchell Duneier; Afterword-Hakim Hasan; Photographer-Ovie Carter other copies of this book

price: $8.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2000-12-20 ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk new book

Sidewalk

by Mitchell Duneier; Afterword-Hakim Hasan; Photographer-Ovie Carter other copies of this book

price: $8.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2000-12-20 ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk used book

Sidewalk

by Duneier, Mitchell other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: Very Good. 0374527253 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk used book

Sidewalk

by Duneier, Mitchell, and Carter, Ovie (Photographer), and Hasan, Hakim (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has minor wear, pages are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk new book

Sidewalk

by Duneier, Mitchell other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: New. 0374527253 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk used book

Sidewalk

by Duneier, Mitchell, and Carter, Ovie (Photographer), and Hasan, Hakim (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Just minor edgewear and tiny corner bend. Corner has been reinforced. Altogether exceptionally clean, lightly read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Valorem Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk new book

Sidewalk

by Duneier, Mitchell, and Carter, Ovie (Photographer), and Hasan, Hakim (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk used book

Sidewalk

by Mitchell Duneier other copies of this book

price: $11.92

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: TextbooksRus #9054674. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk used book

Sidewalk

by Duneier, Mitchell other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: Ovie Carter. As New. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. 283 pages, b/w photographs by Ovie Carter. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk new book

Sidewalk

by Duneier, Mitchell, and Carter, Ovie (Photographer), and Hasan, Hakim (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $18.00

our price: $16.20

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk new book

Sidewalk

by Duneier, Mitchell / Carter, Ovie (Photos) other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 2000-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780374527259. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk new book

Sidewalk

by Mitchell Duneier other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sidewalk used book

Sidewalk

by Mitchell Duneier; Photographs By Ovie Carter; Foreword By Hakim Hasan other copies of this book

price: $5.04

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 20 Dec 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Sidewalk used book

Sidewalk

by Mitchell Duneier other copies of this book

price: $5.23

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: Good. -Good refers to Used Books only...New books will be in new condition The textbook professionals. Ships in 24 hours. (Not including weekends or holidays) Ship within continental USA only. Restocking fee may apply on returns. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksne1, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Sidewalk used book

Sidewalk

by Mitchell Duneier other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: Good. Used-Good 1st. Used stickers on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Sidewalk used book

Sidewalk

by Duneier, Mitchell/ Carter, Ovie (Pht) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sidewalk used book

Sidewalk

by Mitchell Duneier other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: Good. Gd 1999 FSG Pbk-Except Approx 200 pgs w/ lite pencil underlines, marks, notes-No hiliting / No Ink Marks-Cvr Corners / Edges Ltly Rubbed due to Shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Sidewalk used book

Sidewalk

by Mitchell Duneier other copies of this book

price: $8.35

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: Very Good. First Edition. 2000 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Sidewalk used book

Sidewalk

by Mitchell Duneier; Afterword-Hakim Hasan; Photographer-Ovie Carter other copies of this book

price: $8.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2000-12-20 ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Sidewalk used book

Sidewalk

by Mitchell Duneier other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374527259 ISBN: 0374527253

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.