» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Housekeeping used book

Housekeeping

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Noonday Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Housekeeping used book

Housekeeping

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 219 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Housekeeping: a Novel used book

Housekeeping: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Good. Moderate cover wear with scuffing to edges and creasing on spine. Previous owner's name on first page. Age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Housekeeping: a Novel used book

Housekeeping: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Housekeeping: a Novel used book

Housekeeping: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Housekeeping used book

Housekeeping

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 219 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Housekeeping: a Novel used book

Housekeeping: a Novel

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Fair. 0374525188 moderate cover wear, moderate highlighting/underlining and/or notes, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Housekeeping: a Novel used book

Housekeeping: a Novel

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Fair. 0374525188 owner name, moderate cover wear, torn cover or dust jacket, moderate dog ears/page creasing, moderate highlighting/underlining and/or notes, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Housekeeping used book

Housekeeping

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Noonday Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Used Good. Writing/Highlighting. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Housekeeping used book

Housekeeping

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Noonday Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Used Good. Text appears clean. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Housekeeping: a Novel used book

Housekeeping: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Housekeeping used book

Housekeeping

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 219 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Housekeeping: a Novel used book

Housekeeping: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Housekeeping: a Novel used book

Housekeeping: a Novel

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Good. 0374525188 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Housekeeping: a Novel used book

Housekeeping: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Good. Normal wear----remainder mark 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Housekeeping: a Novel used book

Housekeeping: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover corners and edges slightly bent, page corners slightly bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Housekeeping: a Novel used book

Housekeeping: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Good. Normal wear-----remainder mark 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Housekeeping: a Novel used book

Housekeeping: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is a fantastic find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Housekeeping: a Novel used book

Housekeeping: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Housekeeping: a Novel used book

Housekeeping: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1997-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT used paperback. NO marks, uncreased spine, just some light wear to covers and curling to corners. NICE used copy. Trust our five stars. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nashcellar Books Music and Mor, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Housekeeping: a Novel used book

Housekeeping: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1997-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Housekeeping used book

Housekeeping

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Noonday Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Fair. Reading wear. Some notes/highlighting. Pre-title page torn out. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Housekeeping used book

Housekeeping

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Noonday Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Housekeeping used book

Housekeeping

by Robinson, Marilynne other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Housekeeping: a Novel used book

Housekeeping: a Novel

by Marilynne Robinson other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1997-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780374525187 ISBN: 0374525188

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Gilead

Gilead

by Marilynne Robinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Known World

Known World

by E Jones

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Middlesex

Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

The Glass Castle: A Memoir

The Glass Castle: A Memoir

by Jeannette Walls

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.49!

March

March

by Geraldine Brooks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.37!