» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Death and the King's Horseman: a Play used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hill & Wang ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the Kings Horseman used book

Death and the Kings Horseman

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hill & Wang Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Good. 8vo 0374522103 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding, GOOD READING COPY, pencil underlining, marginalia Topics African; Drama; Elesin; English, Irish, Scottish, Welsh; Fiction; General; History; Nigeria; Poetry; Prevention. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the Kings Horseman used book

Death and the Kings Horseman

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hill & Wang Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Good. 8vo 0374522103 GOOD READING COPY, underlining and marginalia binding is firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the Kings Horseman used book

Death and the Kings Horseman

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Good. Presentable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Reliable clear text! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the Kings Horseman used book

Death and the Kings Horseman

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Hill & Wang Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Very Good. Drama Clean, tight. Minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the Kings Horseman used book

Death and the Kings Horseman

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the Kings Horseman used book

Death and the Kings Horseman

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang, New York Date Published: December 1990 ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Near Fine in Wraps. Winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1986. 7.94x5.46x.26 in..24 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Like New. Winner of the 1986 NHobel Prize for Literature. Based on an incident that took place in 1946, Death and the King's Horseman is Soyinka's powerful examination of the explosive tension between traditional African culture and the West. Clean text throughout. Tight, uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Diatrope Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the King's Horseman used book

Death and the King's Horseman

by Soyinka, Wole, A Play By other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Winner of the 1986 Nobel Prize for Literature" 77 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the Kings Horseman used book

Death and the Kings Horseman

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hill & Wang Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Near Fine. 8vo 0374522103 near fine, clean and firm NO marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the Kings Horseman used book

Death and the Kings Horseman

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Pub, New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Like New. Text appearas clean, Cover in very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hill & Wang ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hill & Wang 1991-05 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Acceptable. Good reading copy. Some underlining / highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Good. Clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Very Good. Clean cover, tight secure binding, SOME WRITING INSIDE, some slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Very Good. Very good. Very good paperback. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE CALCULATE APPROPRIATE SHIPPING COSTS BEFORE PURCHASE Very good paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman used book

Death and the King's Horseman

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hill & Wang ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Good. 0374522103 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman used book

Death and the King's Horseman

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Very Good. 77pg. Light bend at spine edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hill & Wang ISBN-13: 9780374522100 ISBN: 0374522103

Description: Very Good. 0374522103 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.