Your search: Books » ISBN: 0374522103
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Death and the King's Horseman: a Play
by
Wole Soyinka
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hill & Wang
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Death and the King's Horseman: a Play
by
Wole Soyinka
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hill & Wang
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Death and the King's Horseman: a Play
by
Wole Soyinka
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Death and the Kings Horseman
by
Soyinka, Wole
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hill & Wang Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Good. 8vo 0374522103 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding, GOOD READING COPY, pencil underlining, marginalia Topics African; Drama; Elesin; English, Irish, Scottish, Welsh; Fiction; General; History; Nigeria; Poetry; Prevention. read more
Death and the Kings Horseman
by
Soyinka, Wole
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hill & Wang Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Good. 8vo 0374522103 GOOD READING COPY, underlining and marginalia binding is firm. read more
Death and the Kings Horseman
by
Soyinka, Wole
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hill & Wang Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Good. Presentable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Reliable clear text! read more
Death and the Kings Horseman
by
Soyinka, Wole
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Hill & Wang Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Very Good. Drama Clean, tight. Minor edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Vintage Books ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
Death and the Kings Horseman
by
Soyinka, Wole
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hill & Wang
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Starblind ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Death and the King's Horseman: a Play
by
Soyinka, Wole
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Death and the Kings Horseman
by
Soyinka, Wole
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hill & Wang, New York
Date Published: December 1990
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Near Fine in Wraps. Winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1986. 7.94x5.46x.26 in..24 lbs. read more
Death and the King's Horseman: a Play
by
Soyinka, Wole
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hill & Wang
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Like New. Winner of the 1986 NHobel Prize for Literature. Based on an incident that took place in 1946, Death and the King's Horseman is Soyinka's powerful examination of the explosive tension between traditional African culture and the West. Clean text throughout. Tight, uncreased spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Diatrope Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Death and the King's Horseman
by
Soyinka, Wole, A Play By
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hill & Wang
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Winner of the 1986 Nobel Prize for Literature" 77 pages. read more
Death and the Kings Horseman
by
Soyinka, Wole
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hill & Wang Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Near Fine. 8vo 0374522103 near fine, clean and firm NO marks. read more
Death and the Kings Horseman
by
Soyinka, Wole
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hill & Wang Pub, New York, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Like New. Text appearas clean, Cover in very nice condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Death and the King's Horseman: a Play
by
Wole Soyinka
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hill & Wang
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Death and the King's Horseman: a Play
by
Wole Soyinka
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hill & Wang
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Death and the King's Horseman: a Play
by
Wole Soyinka
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hill & Wang 1991-05
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Acceptable. Good reading copy. Some underlining / highlighting. read more
Death and the King's Horseman: a Play
by
Wole Soyinka
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hill & Wang
Date Published: 1991-05
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Good. Clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some underlining. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
casablancabooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Death and the King's Horseman: a Play
by
Wole Soyinka
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hill & Wang
Date Published: 1991-05
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Very Good. Clean cover, tight secure binding, SOME WRITING INSIDE, some slight shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
casablancabooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Death and the King's Horseman: a Play
by
Soyinka, Wole
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Premier Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Death and the King's Horseman: a Play
by
Soyinka, Wole
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hill & Wang
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Very Good. Very good. Very good paperback. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE CALCULATE APPROPRIATE SHIPPING COSTS BEFORE PURCHASE Very good paperback. read more
Death and the King's Horseman
by
Soyinka, Wole
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Death and the King's Horseman: a Play
by
Soyinka, Wole
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hill & Wang
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Good. 0374522103 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Death and the King's Horseman
by
Soyinka, Wole
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Very Good. 77pg. Light bend at spine edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
dharmabooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Death and the King's Horseman: a Play
by
Soyinka, Wole
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hill & Wang
ISBN-13: 9780374522100
ISBN: 0374522103
Description: Very Good. 0374522103 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.