» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mythologies used book

Mythologies

by Barthes, Roland, Professor, and Lavers, Annette (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: noonday press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. Near new trade paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythologies new book

Mythologies

by Barthes, Roland other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: New. 0374521506 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythologies used book

Mythologies

by Barthes, Roland other copies of this book

price: $5.86

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Noonday Press Date Published: 1/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: Good. 0374521506 Some marking. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythologies new book

Mythologies

by Barthes, Roland other copies of this book

price: $5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: New. 0374521506 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythologies new book

Mythologies

by Barthes, Roland other copies of this book

price: $5.92

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: New. 0374521506 New From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythologies used book

Mythologies

by Roland Barthes other copies of this book

price: $5.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythologies new book

Mythologies

by Roland Barthes other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. Later Printing. 1972 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythologies used book

Mythologies

by Barthes, Roland other copies of this book

price: $6.86

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Noonday Press Date Published: 1/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: Very Good. 0374521506 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythologies used book

Mythologies

by Barthes, Roland, Professor, and Lavers, Annette (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksforU, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythologies used book

Mythologies

by Barthes, Roland, Professor, and Lavers, Annette (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Main Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythologies used book

Mythologies

by Barthes, Roland other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 159 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythologies used book

Mythologies

by Barthes, Roland [Annette Lavers (Transl. )] other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 21st ptg. thus: 1988. 159 pp. Neat underlining throughout, ink at one corner of rear cover. Square, uncreased binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythologies new book

Mythologies

by Roland Barthes other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill and Wang Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythologies new book

Mythologies

by Barthes, Roland, Professor, and Lavers, Annette (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $13.00

our price: $11.70

you save: $1.30 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mythologies new book

Mythologies

by Roland Barthes other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill and Wang Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythologies used book

Mythologies

by Roland Barthes; Translated By Annette Lavers other copies of this book

price: $5.73

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Hill and Wang Date Published: 01 Jan 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Mythologies [Paperback] By Barthes, Roland; Lavers, Annette used book

Mythologies [Paperback] By Barthes, Roland; Lavers, Annette

other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: Paperback Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Price sticker on back cover. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Mythologies used book

Mythologies

by Barthes, Roland other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Mythologies: R. Barthes (Paperback) used book

Mythologies: R. Barthes (Paperback)

other copies of this book

price: $8.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: LIKE_NEW. Unmarked. Slick finish, paperback cover with shelf wear to back cover corner only. No other flaws. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen S Braun, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mythologies [Paperback] By Barthes, Roland; Lavers, Annette used book

Mythologies [Paperback] By Barthes, Roland; Lavers, Annette

by Roland Barthes; Translator-Annette Lavers other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill and Wang Date Published: 1972-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: Good. Good shape-some hilighting and cover wear-USED BOOK stickers on cover-UNLESS NOTED THIS IS THE TEXT ONLY-NO CDS OR ACCESS CODES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Norton, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mythologies new book

Mythologies

by Barthes, Roland other copies of this book

price: $10.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mythologies new book

Mythologies

by Barthes, Roland other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Hill & Wang ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mythologies new book

Mythologies

by Barthes, Roland other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Hill & Wang ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mythologies new book

Mythologies

by Barthes, Roland other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Hill & Wang ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mythologies new book

Mythologies

by Barthes, Roland other copies of this book

price: $10.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374521509 ISBN: 0374521506

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.