Your search: Books » ISBN: 0374521506
(34 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Mythologies
by
Barthes, Roland, Professor, and Lavers, Annette (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: noonday press
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. Near new trade paper. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Scanlon Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Mythologies
by
Barthes, Roland
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: New. 0374521506 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Mythologies
by
Barthes, Roland
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Noonday Press
Date Published: 1/1/1972
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: Good. 0374521506 Some marking. Name inside. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Mythologies
by
Barthes, Roland
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: New. 0374521506 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
surplus computerbooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Mythologies
by
Barthes, Roland
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: New. 0374521506 New From Bookstore Warehouse. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Mythologies
by
Roland Barthes
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Mythologies
by
Roland Barthes
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. Later Printing. 1972 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Mythologies
by
Barthes, Roland
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Noonday Press
Date Published: 1/1/1972
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: Very Good. 0374521506 Clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Mythologies
by
Barthes, Roland, Professor, and Lavers, Annette (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hill & Wang
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BooksforU ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mythologies
by
Barthes, Roland, Professor, and Lavers, Annette (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hill & Wang
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
West Main Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Mythologies
by
Barthes, Roland
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Text is Free of Markings
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 159 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. read more
Mythologies
by
Barthes, Roland [Annette Lavers (Transl. )]
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 21st ptg. thus: 1988. 159 pp. Neat underlining throughout, ink at one corner of rear cover. Square, uncreased binding. read more
Mythologies
by
Roland Barthes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hill and Wang
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Mythologies
by
Barthes, Roland, Professor, and Lavers, Annette (Translated by)
other copies of this book
list price: $13.00
our price: $11.70
you save: $1.30 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hill & Wang
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. read more
Mythologies
by
Roland Barthes
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hill and Wang
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Mythologies
by
Roland Barthes; Translated By Annette Lavers
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Hill and Wang
Date Published: 01 Jan 1972
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eCampus ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Mythologies [Paperback] By Barthes, Roland; Lavers, Annette
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: Paperback Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Price sticker on back cover. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnceUponATome ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Mythologies
by
Barthes, Roland
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Mythologies: R. Barthes (Paperback)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: LIKE_NEW. Unmarked. Slick finish, paperback cover with shelf wear to back cover corner only. No other flaws. read more
Mythologies [Paperback] By Barthes, Roland; Lavers, Annette
by
Roland Barthes; Translator-Annette Lavers
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hill and Wang
Date Published: 1972-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: Good. Good shape-some hilighting and cover wear-USED BOOK stickers on cover-UNLESS NOTED THIS IS THE TEXT ONLY-NO CDS OR ACCESS CODES. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paul Norton ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Mythologies
by
Barthes, Roland
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mythologies
by
Barthes, Roland
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Hill & Wang
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Mythologies
by
Barthes, Roland
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Hill & Wang
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Mythologies
by
Barthes, Roland
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Hill & Wang
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Mythologies
by
Barthes, Roland
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780374521509
ISBN: 0374521506
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.