» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca) used book

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca)

by Federico Garcia Lorca other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374520830 ISBN: 0374520836

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca) used book

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca)

by Lorca, Federico Garcia other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374520830 ISBN: 0374520836

Description: Very Good. 0374520836 TRADE PAPERBACK. VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca) used book

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca)

by Lorca, Federico Garcia other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1988-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780374520830 ISBN: 0374520836

Description: Very good condition. Book, 328 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca) used book

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca)

by Lorca, Federico Garcia other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1988-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780374520830 ISBN: 0374520836

Description: Very good condition. Book, 328 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca) used book

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca)

by Lorca, Federico Garcia other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1988-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780374520830 ISBN: 0374520836

Description: Very good condition. Book, 328 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Poet in New York used book

A Poet in New York

by Lorca, Federico other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374520830 ISBN: 0374520836

Description: Very Good. This book has some creasing to the spine and some foxing of the edges, but is otherwise in fine shape. It is free of markings and has a clean, lustrous cover. It's tight and solidly bound. Includes many photos and illustrations--expect to burst into tears with delight when this book arrives in your mailbox! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca) used book

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca)

by Federico Garcia Lorca other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1988-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780374520830 ISBN: 0374520836

Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca) new book

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca)

by Federico Garcia Lorca other copies of this book

price: $20.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1988-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780374520830 ISBN: 0374520836

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with different cover and publisher stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca) used book

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca)

by Federico Garcia Lorca other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374520830 ISBN: 0374520836

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca) used book

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca)

by Lorca, Federico Garcia other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374520830 ISBN: 0374520836

Description: Fair. 0374520836 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. Binding begining to loosen. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 28, 186. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Poet in New York/ Poeta En Nueva York used book

Poet in New York/ Poeta En Nueva York

by Lorca, Federico other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374520830 ISBN: 0374520836

Description: Near Fine. 0374520836 275pgs. light wear to corners, otherwise fine, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Poet in New York used book

Poet in New York

by Garcia Lorca, Federi other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780374520830 ISBN: 0374520836

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca) used book

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca)

by Federico Garcia Lorca other copies of this book

price: $48.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374520830 ISBN: 0374520836

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca) new book

Poet in New York (Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca)

by Federico Garcia Lorca other copies of this book

price: $74.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374520830 ISBN: 0374520836

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Poet in New York used book

Poet in New York

by Garcia Lorca, Federico, and Maurer, Christopher (Editor), and White, Steven (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374520830 ISBN: 0374520836

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. Poetical Works of Federico Garcia Lorca, 1. Audience: General/trade. Prev. owner's exlibris inside front cover; otherwise like new read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Cohen, VT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.