» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Part of Speech used book

A Part of Speech

by Joseph Brodsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Part of Speech used book

A Part of Speech

by Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: Good. 0374516332 soft cover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Part of Speech, a used book

Part of Speech, a

by Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ptg. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 151 pp. 5 1/2 x 8 3/4. Glossy yellow wraps. Old price sticker on back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Part of Speech used book

A Part of Speech

by Brodsky, Joseph; (Translated By Alan Myers) other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: Very Good- No creases in spine, no slant, fore-edges of covers curling a little, tight binding, 151 clean and unmarked pages, NO age toning, 1988 printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

A Part of Speech used book

A Part of Speech

by Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Noonday Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Good-No Jacket 8vo. Spine sunned, light foxing, coffee (? ) stain at bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Part of Speech used book

A Part of Speech

by Joseph Brodsky other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: Paperback: 160 pages Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (June 1, 1981) Fifth printing. Near fine. ISBN-10: 0374516332 ISBN-13: 978-0374516338. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Pearson, Bookseller., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Part of Speech used book

A Part of Speech

by Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: VG in na jacket. Some rubbing & edgewear; spine faded; erasure mark on 1st page; overall, clean & tight copy. 152 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Part of Speech used book

A Part of Speech

by Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $10.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: Very good. Ex Libr Bk-Pbk made into hardcover, usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Part of Speech new book

A Part of Speech

by Brodsky, Joseph, and Joseph Brodsky, and Hecht, Anthony, Mr. (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.00

you save: $2.00 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Part of Speech used book

A Part of Speech

by Joseph Brodsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

A Part of Speech used book

A Part of Speech

by Joseph Brodsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: Good. Stain on inside of back cover. Book has been noticeably read/used, yet remains in clean condition. Average wear to cover, pages, and/or binding. Spine shows signs of wear. Cover/pages intact and any notes/highlights do not obscure text. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas area. We. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Part of Speech used book

A Part of Speech

by Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: Good. Cover faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Part of Speech used book

Part of Speech

by Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paper back Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: Very Good. Very good condition paperback, cover has slight shelf wear, pages are clean with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Part of Speech used book

Part of Speech

by Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Ninth Printing Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Spine sunned; ink inscription to half title page; otherwise VG. 152pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Part of Speech used book

A Part of Speech

by Brodsky, Joseph; Hecht, Anthony (Translator); Kline, George L. (Translator); Moss, Howard (Translator); Myers, Alan (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: Very Good- 9"x5.75" 151+ pages, tight, clean, no marks; slight shelf wear, slight edge wear; "...second major collection, includes poems from the years 1965 to 1978..." read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uffda-shop, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Part of Speech used book

A Part of Speech

by Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: MACMILLAN ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Part of Speech used book

A Part of Speech

by Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: VG- 152pp. Corners & ends of spine rubbed; spine faded; diagonal crease on rear cover. Endnotes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Part of Speech used book

Part of Speech

by Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Part of Speech used book

A Part of Speech

by Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $10.15

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: Very Good+ Tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

A Part of Speech new book

A Part of Speech

by Brodsky, Joseph; Joseph Brodsky And Hech other copies of this book

price: $11.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FARRAR STRAUS & GIROUX Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: New. "A Part of Speech" contains poems from the years 1965-1978, translated by various hands. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Part of Speech new book

A Part of Speech

by Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Part of Speech used book

A Part of Speech

by Joseph Brodsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good; Paperback; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1980'; City of Publication: 'New York'; Subject: 'Poetry' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

A Part of Speech [Paperback] By Brodsky, Joseph used book

A Part of Speech [Paperback] By Brodsky, Joseph

other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: Good. Nice clean and unmarked book. There is a crease on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average

A Part of Speech used book

A Part of Speech

by Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: FSG., Ny: Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: 0374516332. VG+; 0374516332 trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

A Part of Speech used book

A Part of Speech

by Brodsky, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: FSG., Ny: Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374516338 ISBN: 0374516332

Description: 0374516332. VG; 0374516332 trade paperback; translated by Hecht, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.