|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0374516294
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katherine, And White, Katharine, And White
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
Katherine White
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: 1981. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
Katherine White
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katherine S. Edited By E.B. White Intro
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Sixth Print 1981
Binding: Softbound Cover Slight Bend
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: Some Illustration. G/ Clean Tight Softbound. No Dj. BY 5.5" Softbound 361 Pgs. Theory and practice of gardening now available for first time in PB. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wooten's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katharine S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; slightly faded; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased/ gift inscription on front page/ several page tips creased. read more
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: Very Good in None as issued jacket. Later printing. 362 pp. Front cover has mild curl; surface scratches on both front and back cover. Lower edge of text block smudged. Text unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
halsbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katharine S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, date stamp on bottom edge of book, large corner crease to front cover, and other light shopwear. read more
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, light foxing, very nice used paperback! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: Fine. 0374516294 FSG trade paperback, 1987 (9th) printing, immaculate/unread, No marks or defects, just very light cover wear...(like new). read more
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katharine S. [E. B. White (Editor, Intro. )]
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: VG+ in N/A jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xix, [ii], 362 pp. 7th ptg. thus. Light shelf wear, with several light binding creases. read more
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katherine S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: 0374516294. Very good except decoratively drawn names inside the cover, some edge bumping. Tight binding, bright cover, clean pages. Trade size.; 361 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: Very Good. 0374516294. read more
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katharine S. [Sergeant Angell]; White, E. B. (Ed. & Intro. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8.5" (21.5 cm) Tall. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light shelf wear. 362 pp. Selections from White's writings as garden and gardening columnist for the New Yorker Magazine. read more
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: Good. 0374516294 Cover wear. Pages very good. Bookstore stamp and previous owner's name on first page. No underlining. No highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Newsboy Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
Katherine White
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katharine S.; E.B. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Wraps (Paperback)
Publisher: FSG
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: Pages clean, binding firm. 0374516294 Edgeworn covers. Bookplate. read more
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katharine
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-0374516294 D [WHITE, KATHARINE] ONWARD AND UPWARD IN THE GARDEN. read more
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katherine, And White, Katharine, And White, E B (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor waviness to last 1/4 book and back cover. Minor shelf wear to forecorners. Text clean, spine tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
beat book shop,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: Very Good. Octavo. read more
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katherine, and White, Katharine, and White, E B (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
Katherine White
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1981-04
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: Used-very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katharine S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: A Later Printing.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: Near Fine. 64mo-up to 3" tall 0374516294 There is a gift inscription on the flyleaf. read more
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katharine S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: Near Fine. 0374516294. read more
|
|
Onward and Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katharine S.; White, E. B. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780374516291
ISBN: 0374516294
Description: Good. Some edgewear, tight and clean book and pages. read more
|
|
Onward & Upward in the Garden
by
White, Katherine
| | | |