» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katherine, And White, Katharine, And White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by Katherine White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: 1981. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by Katherine White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katherine S. Edited By E.B. White Intro other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Print 1981 Binding: Softbound Cover Slight Bend Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: Some Illustration. G/ Clean Tight Softbound. No Dj. BY 5.5" Softbound 361 Pgs. Theory and practice of gardening now available for first time in PB. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katharine S. other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; slightly faded; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased/ gift inscription on front page/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: Very Good in None as issued jacket. Later printing. 362 pp. Front cover has mild curl; surface scratches on both front and back cover. Lower edge of text block smudged. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: halsbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katharine S. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, date stamp on bottom edge of book, large corner crease to front cover, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, light foxing, very nice used paperback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: Fine. 0374516294 FSG trade paperback, 1987 (9th) printing, immaculate/unread, No marks or defects, just very light cover wear...(like new). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katharine S. [E. B. White (Editor, Intro. )] other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: VG+ in N/A jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xix, [ii], 362 pp. 7th ptg. thus. Light shelf wear, with several light binding creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katherine S. other copies of this book

price: $7.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: 0374516294. Very good except decoratively drawn names inside the cover, some edge bumping. Tight binding, bright cover, clean pages. Trade size.; 361 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: Very Good. 0374516294. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katharine S. [Sergeant Angell]; White, E. B. (Ed. & Intro. ) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8.5" (21.5 cm) Tall. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light shelf wear. 362 pp. Selections from White's writings as garden and gardening columnist for the New Yorker Magazine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: Good. 0374516294 Cover wear. Pages very good. Bookstore stamp and previous owner's name on first page. No underlining. No highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by Katherine White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katharine S.; E.B. White other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps (Paperback) Publisher: FSG ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: Pages clean, binding firm. 0374516294 Edgeworn covers. Bookplate. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $3.84

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-0374516294 D [WHITE, KATHARINE] ONWARD AND UPWARD IN THE GARDEN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katherine, And White, Katharine, And White, E B (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor waviness to last 1/4 book and back cover. Minor shelf wear to forecorners. Text clean, spine tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: beat book shop, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: Very Good. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katherine, and White, Katharine, and White, E B (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by Katherine White other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1981-04 ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katharine S. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: A Later Printing. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: Near Fine. 64mo-up to 3" tall 0374516294 There is a gift inscription on the flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katharine S. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: Near Fine. 0374516294. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Onward and Upward in the Garden

by White, Katharine S.; White, E. B. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374516291 ISBN: 0374516294

Description: Good. Some edgewear, tight and clean book and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Onward & Upward in the Garden

by White, Katherine