» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year

by Carlo Levi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present; Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year

by Carlo Levi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year

by Carlo Levi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year

by Carlo Levi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year

by Carlo Levi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged; personal inscription present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year

by Levi, Carlo; Frenaye, Frances other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: Good. Noonday Press, 1973, 7th printing, earlier ed., different cover, tight and square, edgewear, cover creases, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year

by Levi, Carlo; Frenaye, Frances other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: Good. Noonday Press, 1998, 28th printing, trade paperback, no owner's mark or underlining, corner and pages bent, not quite flat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christ Stopped at Eboli: The Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: The Story of a Year

by Levi, Carlo, and Frenaye, Frances (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 20 cm Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year

by Carlo Levi; Translator-Frances Frenaye other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1947-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: Good. Very slight edge wear/shelf wear. Pages crisp and clean. Back cover has crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Celine Fones, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christ Stopped at Eboli, the Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli, the Story of a Year

by Carlo Levi other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Noonday Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. This is a later printing of this soft cover Trade Paperback Religious Novelette. Translated from the Italian by Frances Frenaye. This book is in wonderful condition with a very clean & bright cover. The condition is Very Good. The spine is smooth and the pages are very tight. The pages are clean, bright and have only a few pencil lines. This book has a previous owners address plate on the back inside cover with some page numbers marked in pencil. Nice Book! 268 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year new book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year

by Levi, Carlo, And Frenaye, Frances (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $8.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year new book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year

by Carlo Levi; Translator-Frances Frenaye other copies of this book

price: $10.09

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1947-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: New. Brand New Paperback, pages clean and straight, binding tight, no writing or marks anywhere. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year

by Carlo Levi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year

by Carlo Levi other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: Very Good. Clean & Tight with usual ex-libray markings Very good condition-overall excellent condition with mild genereal wear At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. Also if an ex-libray book jacket is covered with mylar, we leave it on to protect its condition. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. Also, to protect you the "consumer" we double check the book to the description that has been listed before sending ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McKenzie Michaels, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year

by Levi, Carlo other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Noonday Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: Good. No Jacket. VERY LIGHT WEAR SHOWING ON COVER. SM STAIN AT BOTTOM OF BACK COVER AND LAST COUPLE OF PAGES, VERY SMALL. NO CREASES ON BINDING EDGE. BINDING IS STRAIGHT AND SECURE. PAGES ARE CLEAN, NO RIPS OR FOLDS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jan Whitney, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year

other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: Good. Good Incredible story, some underlining, all else solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good_Books_On_Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year

by Carlo Levi; Translator-Frances Frenaye other copies of this book

price: $4.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Books Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1947-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: Good. Cover Wear / Underlining and or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhino, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year

by Carlo Levi other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: Good. Grey spine with black letters. Creased corner. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year

by Levi, Carlo other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1/1/1947 ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: Very Good. 0374503168 * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookFargo, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year

by Levi, Carlo other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Noonday Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: Very Good. Some rubbing of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dharma Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli: the Story of a Year

by Levi, Carlo other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Noonday Press / Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: Good. 1973 TRADE PAPERBACK. Moderate cover edge wear, spine creased light page toning, moderate shelf wear. Translated from the Italian by Frances Frenaye. "In the south of Italy, between Apulia and Calabria, lies a land that is barren, desolate, and malarial, where the peasants live out their existence in poverty and in the presence of death. it was here in primitive Lucania, at the start of the Ethiopian war (19350, that Carlo Levi, doctor, painter, philosopher, and man of letters, was ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christ Stopped at Eboli used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli

by Levi, Carlo other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: FARRAR STRAUS & @ GIROUX ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christ Stopped at Eboli the Story of a Year used book

Christ Stopped at Eboli the Story of a Year

by Levi, Carlo other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Noonday Press, Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780374503161 ISBN: 0374503168

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover has minor wear and light soiling. 268 pages. Translated from the Italian by Frances Frenaye. New introduction by the author. read more

condition:

Book: