» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Young Unicorns used book

The Young Unicorns

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780374387785 ISBN: 0374387788

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Young Unicorns used book

The Young Unicorns

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780374387785 ISBN: 0374387788

Description: Good. Ex-library. 54-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Young Unicorns used book

The Young Unicorns

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1/1/1968 ISBN-13: 9780374387785 ISBN: 0374387788

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Young Unicorns used book

The Young Unicorns

by Engle other copies of this book

price: $6.48

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giraux, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780374387785 ISBN: 0374387788

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Young Unicorns used book

The Young Unicorns

by Lengle other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780374387785 ISBN: 0374387788

Description: Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS AND PRICE CLIPPED. VIOLET CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. DUST JACKET FLAP REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Young Unicorns (Austin Family) used book

The Young Unicorns (Austin Family)

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374387785 ISBN: 0374387788

Description: Good. Name in pencil on front end page. First printing. Childrens spring Festival award on title page. Upper page ends are colored. Small tear at the top of Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Young Unicorns used book

The Young Unicorns

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374387785 ISBN: 0374387788

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Young Unicorns used book

The Young Unicorns

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374387785 ISBN: 0374387788

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Young Unicorns: the Austin Family Chronicles, Book 3 used book

The Young Unicorns: the Austin Family Chronicles, Book 3

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780374387785 ISBN: 0374387788

Description: Good. Good Dust Jacket. Ex Library Binding is tight. Retired library edition with normal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Young Unicorns used book

The Young Unicorns

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover with dj Publisher: FSG ISBN-13: 9780374387785 ISBN: 0374387788

Description: good condition with clean pages and tight binding; slightly cocked; ex library book with the usual markings; protective cover taped to the boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Young Unicorns used book

The Young Unicorns

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover with dj Publisher: FSG ISBN-13: 9780374387785 ISBN: 0374387788

Description: good condition; ex library book with the usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Young Unicorns: the Austin Family Chronicles, Book 3 used book

The Young Unicorns: the Austin Family Chronicles, Book 3

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780374387785 ISBN: 0374387788

Description: Very Good jacket. A very good to fine hardcover in a very good jacket. Price-clipped. Jacket has hole on spine. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

The Young Unicorns used book

The Young Unicorns

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover (Pictorial) Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780374387785 ISBN: 0374387788

Description: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile Fiction ISBN: 0374387788 Inventory No: 26968. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heart of Tennessee Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Young Unicorns used book

The Young Unicorns

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780374387785 ISBN: 0374387788

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very bright copy with some minor corner edge bump in an edge worn dust jacket. 245 pp. "A first-rate suspense story, complete with missing formulae, Oriental scientists, unnecessary brain operations, cryptic telegrams and an unforgettable scene in which a bishop sits enthroned in jeweled splendor in a dank, abandoned subway station issuing orders to a street gang. "--The Washington Post Book World. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Young Unicorns: the Austin Family Chronicles, Book 3 used book

The Young Unicorns: the Austin Family Chronicles, Book 3

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780374387785 ISBN: 0374387788

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0374387788 Unmarked Clean and Solid Dj showing normal shelfwear with no cuts or tears, not price clipped and now in protective mylar jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Young Unicorns new book

The Young Unicorns

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $49.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1968-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780374387785 ISBN: 0374387788

Description: New. Cloth with dustjacket, tight binding, no marks. Very light shelfwear and edgewear from being stored on a bookstore shelf. Trust our five stars. Never read. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nashcellar Books Music and Mor, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Young Unicorns used book

The Young Unicorns

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $51.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780374387785 ISBN: 0374387788

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.