» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer used book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer

by Erica Silverman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer used book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer

by Erica Silverman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer used book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer

by Erica Silverman; Illustrator-Mordicai Gerstein other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 2005-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, E5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer used book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer

by Silverman, Erica other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: Very Good. 0374380554 X-Library with usual stamps/stickers, very good condition with very mild shelf wear. Protected in mylar plastic. Ships out within 12 hours! ! ! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer used book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer

by Erica Silverman; Illustrator-Mordicai Gerstein other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 2005-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: Like New. Hardcover with jacket shows very light shelfwear. Pages are clean and bright, no marks or creases. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer new book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer

by Silverman, Erica other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: New. 0374380554 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer new book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer

by Erica Silverman; Illustrator-Mordicai Gerstein other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 2005-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: New. New and pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer new book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer

by Erica Silverman other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2005 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer new book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer

by Erica Silverman~Mordicai Gerstein other copies of this book

price: $12.22

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 11 March, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer new book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer

by Silverman, Erica other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $13.60

you save: $2.40 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: Gerstein, Mordicai. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer new book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer

by Erica Silverman other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer new book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer

by Silverman, Erica other copies of this book

price: $21.75

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: Gerstein, Mordicai. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer [Hardcover] By... used book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer [Hardcover] By...

by Erica Silverman; Illustrator-Mordicai Gerstein other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 2005-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: Like New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition. Gift Quality! Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholem Aleichem Became a Writer used book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholem Aleichem Became a Writer

by Silverman, Erica-Pictures By Mordicai Gerstein other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: 0374380554 First edition. VG in VG dustjacket. Inked inscription at top of title page; signed at bottom of tp by illustrator. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nutmeg Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sholom's Treasure. How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer used book

Sholom's Treasure. How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer

by (Sholom Aleichem) Silverman, Erica. Illustrated By Mordicai Gerstein. (Signed). other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: SIGNED BY MORDICAI GERSTEIN. An As New hardback First Edition, First Printing in an As New Dust Jacket. Sm. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer used book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer

by Erica Silverman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: Fine. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholem Aleichem Became a Writer used book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholem Aleichem Became a Writer

by Silverman, Erica other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: Gerstein, Mordicai. Fair. Ex-Library 2005, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, cover has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of book, Color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer used book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer

by Silverman other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (Byr) ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sholom's Treasure How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer used book

Sholom's Treasure How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer

by Silverman, Erica other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus And Giroux, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: Illustrated by Mordicai Gerstein. VG+/VG. 0374380554. Very small closed tear on front cover of dust jacket, Binding tight, text clean and complete.; Color Illustrations; Tall 8vo; Studio, dvp, salmon/blue-red, childcat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer new book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer

by Silverman, Erica other copies of this book

price: $9.87

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer used book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer

by Silverman other copies of this book

price: $11.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (Byr) ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Wr new book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Wr

by Silverman, Erica And Gerstein, Mordicai other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: New. Describes some events in the life of Sholem Aleichem, the Yiddish author who wrote stories about Jewish life in nineteenth-century Russia. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer new book

Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer

by Erica Silverman other copies of this book

price: $15.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780374380557 ISBN: 0374380554

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.