Your search: Books » ISBN: 0374380554
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Erica Silverman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Erica Silverman
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Erica Silverman; Illustrator-Mordicai Gerstein
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
Date Published: 2005-03-11
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: Good. HARDCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, E5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Silverman, Erica
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: Very Good. 0374380554 X-Library with usual stamps/stickers, very good condition with very mild shelf wear. Protected in mylar plastic. Ships out within 12 hours! ! ! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Erica Silverman; Illustrator-Mordicai Gerstein
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
Date Published: 2005-03-11
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: Like New. Hardcover with jacket shows very light shelfwear. Pages are clean and bright, no marks or creases. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Silverman, Erica
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: New. 0374380554 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Erica Silverman; Illustrator-Mordicai Gerstein
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
Date Published: 2005-03-11
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: New. New and pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Susan's Bookshelf,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Erica Silverman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2005 Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Erica Silverman~Mordicai Gerstein
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
Date Published: 11 March, 2005
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Silverman, Erica
other copies of this book
list price: $16.00
our price: $13.60
you save: $2.40 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: Gerstein, Mordicai. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Erica Silverman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Silverman, Erica
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: Gerstein, Mordicai. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer [Hardcover] By...
by
Erica Silverman; Illustrator-Mordicai Gerstein
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
Date Published: 2005-03-11
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: Like New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition. Gift Quality! Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
novel-books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholem Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Silverman, Erica-Pictures By Mordicai Gerstein
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: 0374380554 First edition. VG in VG dustjacket. Inked inscription at top of title page; signed at bottom of tp by illustrator. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nutmeg Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sholom's Treasure. How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer
by
(Sholom Aleichem) Silverman, Erica. Illustrated By Mordicai Gerstein. (Signed).
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: SIGNED BY MORDICAI GERSTEIN. An As New hardback First Edition, First Printing in an As New Dust Jacket. Sm. 4to. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
By The Book L C,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Erica Silverman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: Fine. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholem Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Silverman, Erica
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, NY
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: Gerstein, Mordicai. Fair. Ex-Library 2005, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, cover has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of book, Color illustrations. read more
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Silverman
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (Byr)
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sholom's Treasure How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Silverman, Erica
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus And Giroux, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: Illustrated by Mordicai Gerstein. VG+/VG. 0374380554. Very small closed tear on front cover of dust jacket, Binding tight, text clean and complete.; Color Illustrations; Tall 8vo; Studio, dvp, salmon/blue-red, childcat. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Babbitt's Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Silverman, Erica
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Silverman
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (Byr)
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Wr
by
Silverman, Erica And Gerstein, Mordicai
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: New. Describes some events in the life of Sholem Aleichem, the Yiddish author who wrote stories about Jewish life in nineteenth-century Russia. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sholom's Treasure: How Sholom Aleichem Became a Writer
by
Erica Silverman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780374380557
ISBN: 0374380554
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|