New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs used book

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs

by Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl, And Grimm, Wilhelm Karl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs ~ a Tale From the Brothers Grimm used book

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs ~ a Tale From the Brothers Grimm

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: 1972. Hardcover. Library Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs ~ a Tale From the Brothers Grimm used book

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs ~ a Tale From the Brothers Grimm

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs ~ a Tale From the Brothers Grimm used book

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs ~ a Tale From the Brothers Grimm

other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: Good. 0374370990 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs ~ a Tale From the Brothers Grimm used book

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs ~ a Tale From the Brothers Grimm

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs a Tale From the Brothers Grimm used book

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs a Tale From the Brothers Grimm

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 5th prtg edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus And Giroux, N.Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: Nancy Ekholm Burkert. Very Good Minus in Good jacket. 9.25" x 12.25" Caldecott Honor book. 5th prtg edition. Small piece gone adjacent to head of spine. Dj has faded spine, 2" tear, a large dampstain is visible on the inside of the dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs used book

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

by Jarrell & Burkert other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from IA, USA

Publisher: F S & G Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: Owner's bookplate & blindstamp on half title. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs used book

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

by Grimm, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Second Binding: Cloth Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: Burkert, Nancy Ekholm. Very Good in Good jacket. Juvenile Clean, bright and tight. A little edgewear. Shelfwear with a bit of color loss and several small tears. Looks very nice in new protective covering. Caldecott honor with sticker affixed. Translated by Randall Jarrell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs used book

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs

by Jarrell, Randall. (From The Brothers Grimm, Illustrated By Nancy Ekholm. Burkert). other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux., New York. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: With Dustwrapper jacket. First edition. Large quarto, black cloth with copper titling to spine and bird and flower motif to top board. A clean and bright copy that is Vg+ in a distwrapper that is chipped to corners, has a closed tear and is lightly shelfworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs used book

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

by Grimm, Jacob W. And Wilhelm K. And Ranslated By Jarrell, Randall other copies of this book

price: $22.75

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: Burkert, Nancy E. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 11"-13" Tall. Unpaginated, black cloth covered boards, dj brown w/blk-wht lettering w/color illustrated front, color illustrated endpapers. Caldecott Honor Book sticker on front panel. Nancy Burkert has painted a series of visions of this European folk tale that are intense & magical. dj rubbed & sunned on the spine, dj worn & chipped on the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs used book

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

by Jarrell, Randall other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: Nancy Ekholm Burkert. Fine in Very Good jacket. Oversize. 26 Pages. FIRST EDITION STATED. A tale from the Brothers Grimm, translated by Randall Jarrell. Illustrator Nancy Ekholm Burkert has painted a series of visions of this classic story, so grand, so intense, and so magical that children and adults alike will return to study them again and again. Together her pictures create a complete and believable world. The classic story of Snow White who hides from the wicked queen in the house of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Collectible Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs. a Tale From the Brothers Grimm used book

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs. a Tale From the Brothers Grimm

by The Brothers Grimm. Jarrell, Randall, Translator other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux Date Published: 1972 (1973) ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: Nancy Ekholm Burkert. Very good ex-library copy. Quarto. ISBN: 0374370990. OP. See details regarding condition. Translated by Randall Jarrell. Illustrated by Nancy Ekholm Burkert. Very good ex-library copy: usual library markings. Bright, tight copy. Decorative endpapers. Black Cloth. Bright, clean dust jacket. Three tiny blue ink marks on front paste-down. Several page margins are lightly thumbed.2" faint blue marker line on one page. Small blue marker drawing in bottom margin of same page. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs used book

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs

by Brothers Grimm; Translated By Randall Jarrell other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: 1973. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. Second edition. Book is in fine condition; jacket is in near fine condition, with two 1/2" closed tears on spine, and lightly bumped corners. No price on jacket. Illustrated by Nancy Ekholm Burkert. Unpaginated. ISBN 0-374-37099-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs used book

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs

by Randall Jarrell, Illustrated By Nancy Ekholm Burkert other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) Cloth. As New/Very Fine. Not a First. Presentation By Illustrator. ISBN: 0-374-37099-0. First edition sixth printing presentation by the illustrator. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs (1st Ed) used book

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs (1st Ed)

by Illustrator-Nancy Ekholm Burkert; Translator-Randall Jarrell other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1972-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION, as stated. Caldecott Honor Award hardcover with very attractive dust jacket. Text and boards are like-new; I didn't see any blemishes. The dust jacket has very little edgewear and generally looks terrific. But it is price-clipped, and there is a small Doubleday sticker on the rear. There is also a name written on the inside flap. Overall an excellent copy of a scarce Caldecott First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcharmed, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs [ 1st ] used book

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs [ 1st ]

by Jacob Grimm Randall Jarrell Nancy Ekholm Burkert Brothers Grimm Wilhelm Grimm other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. No dust jacket. Very good+ in boards. Stated First Edition, 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs (Signed 1st Edition! ) used book

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs (Signed 1st Edition! )

by Illustrator-Nancy Ekholm Burkert; Translator-Randall Jarrell other copies of this book

price: $195.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1972-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: Very Good. SIGNED BY NANCY EKHOLM BURKERT! ! Includes photo of Nancy from the booksigning and an event flyer. FIRST EDITION (as stated) hardcover with dust jacket. Text and magnificent Burkert illustrations are very, very good...actually close to like-new. Jacket has minor shelfwear, including rubbing at corners and spine, but cover image still looks terrific. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcharmed, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs used book

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

by Grimm, Wilhelm; Grimm, Brothers, Illustrated By Nancy Burkert other copies of this book

price: $425.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. First Edition 1972 stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs ~ a Tale From the Brothers Grimm used book

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs ~ a Tale From the Brothers Grimm

by Jacob Grimm Randall Jarrell Nancy Ekholm Burkert Brothers Grimm Wilhelm Grimm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (J) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs ~ a Tale From the Brothers Grimm used book

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs ~ a Tale From the Brothers Grimm

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: Very Good in VG- jacket. Second printing, no Caldecott sticker on jacket. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs used book

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

by Grimm, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: Burkert, Nancy Ekholm. Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1973, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling, d.j. taped to book, d.j. has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of d.j., Color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs used book

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs

by Brothers Grimm (Translated By Randall Jarrell) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing, Binding: HC Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780374370992 ISBN: 0374370990

Description: Folio, illustrated by Nancy Ekholm Burkert. Some soiling to the covers, otherwise a lightly used very good copy in a very good price clipped dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs used book

Snow-White and the Seven Dwarfs

by Jarrell And Burkert other copies of this book