» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse used book

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse

by Selden., George other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary 1996 edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374328603 ISBN: 0374328609

Description: williams., garth. Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good with inside flaps pasted to endpage of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: TUCKER, HARRY & CHESTER SERIES: Cat Harry Kitten & Tucker Mouse are friends & together they begin an exciting adventure throughout New York, searching for a home they can call their own. But the two friends run into some troublesome times. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse (Chester Cricket and His Friends) [Hardcover] By used book

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse (Chester Cricket and His Friends) [Hardcover] By

by George Selden; Illustrator-Garth Williams other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 1986-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780374328603 ISBN: 0374328609

Description: Good. Blue cloth hardcover in mylar-covered dust jacket. Stated First Edition, Copyright 1986 Farrar, Straus, Giroux. Former library book in neat, clean condition with tight binding and little or no edge wear. Front hinge beginning to separate at title page. Last free endpaper removed from book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eclectic Bookshelf, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse (Chester Cricket and His Friends) used book

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse (Chester Cricket and His Friends)

by Selden, George other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780374328603 ISBN: 0374328609

Description: Very Good. 0374328609 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse used book

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse

by Selden, George other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374328603 ISBN: 0374328609

Description: Williams, Garth. Very Good in Very Good Minus jacket. Some shelf wear, including small tear, to dust jacket. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. NOT ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse used book

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse

by Selden other copies of this book

price: $11.62

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374328603 ISBN: 0374328609

Description: Williams. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse new book

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse

by George Selden other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374328603 ISBN: 0374328609

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse new book

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse

by Selden, George other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $13.60

you save: $2.40 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374328603 ISBN: 0374328609

Description: Williams, Garth. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse (Chester Cricket and His Friends) new book

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse (Chester Cricket and His Friends)

by Selden, George other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780374328603 ISBN: 0374328609

Description: New. 0374328609 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse (Chester Cricket and His Friends) new book

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse (Chester Cricket and His Friends)

by Selden, George other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780374328603 ISBN: 0374328609

Description: New. 0374328609 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse (Chester Cricket and His Friends) new book

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse (Chester Cricket and His Friends)

by Selden, George other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780374328603 ISBN: 0374328609

Description: New. 0374328609 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse new book

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse

by Selden, George other copies of this book

price: $14.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374328603 ISBN: 0374328609

Description: Williams, Garth. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse used book

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse

by Selden, George: other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374328603 ISBN: 0374328609

Description: Garth Williams. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. JUVENILE: CAT & MOUSE: 8 3/4 x 10 5/8 inches. 79 pages. Illustrated in black and white throughout book by Garth Williams. The adventures of two unlikely great friends--Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse--from the depths of the Empire State Building in New York, to the old. abandoned, and decaying piers in the lower part of Manhattan. // Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Interior fine. / Dust Jacket has tiny edgewear. In protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse (Chester Cricket and His Friends) used book

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse (Chester Cricket and His Friends)

by George Selden; Illustrator-Garth Williams other copies of this book

price: $31.79

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 1986-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780374328603 ISBN: 0374328609

Description: Like New. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine hardcover copy with nesr-Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse used book

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse

by Selden, George; Williams, Garth other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374328603 ISBN: 0374328609

Description: Illustrated by Williams, Garth. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Gently worn ex lib Hard cover with DUSTJACKET (flaps not affixed). Has usual markings otherwise clean and tight. 0374328609. Ex-Library; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse used book

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse

by Selden, George; Williams, Garth other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374328603 ISBN: 0374328609

Description: Illustrated by Williams, Garth. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0374328609. Clean and tight ex lib hard cover and DUSTJACKET with the usual library indications.; Ex-Library; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse new book

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse

by Selden, George And Williams, Garth other copies of this book

price: $14.18

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: FARRAR STRAUS & GIROUX Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374328603 ISBN: 0374328609

Description: A hungry mouse and a lonely kitten become friends and seek adventure and fortune together in the streets and subways of New York City. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse used book

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse

by Selden, George (Pictures By Garth Williams. ) other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, (, New York Date Published: 1986. ) ISBN-13: 9780374328603 ISBN: 0374328609

Description: Ex-library with relatively few markings, overall tight and clean in a very good, unmarked dustjacket. Hardcover First edition--A prequel to "A Cricket in Times Square" illustrated throughout with black and white drawings by Garth Williams. The adventures of two unlikely friends-Harry, a kitten and Tucker, a mouse-who embark on a journey across New York city, from the depths of the Empire State Building in New York, to the old. abandoned, and decaying piers in the lower part of Manhattan. Large ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Harry Kitten & Tucker Mouse 1st Edition used book

Harry Kitten & Tucker Mouse 1st Edition

by Selden, George other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374328603 ISBN: 0374328609

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse (Chester Cricket Ser. ) used book

Harry Kitten and Tucker Mouse (Chester Cricket Ser. )

by Selden, George other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Xlibrary Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374328603 ISBN: 0374328609

Description: Williams, Garth (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Fiction PICTUREBOOK. 21 OZ. Very good, very minor shelf wear, no marks, wear, soil, tears, etc to pages, only very slight wear to some page edges, wear along inside front cover/1st title page along inside spine, very minor soil on last blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.