» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Flint's Island used book

Flint's Island

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Former library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flint's Island used book

Flint's Island

by Leonard Wibberley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T), New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: Good. 1972 Hardback with this book is in good condition ex library. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Flint's Island used book

Flint's Island

by Leonard Wibberley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flint's Island used book

Flint's Island

by Leonard Wibberley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flint's Island used book

Flint's Island

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: Good. 165 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flint's Island used book

Flint's Island

by Leonard Wibberley other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0374323313 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pictorial cover. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Marks on free end papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flint's Island used book

Flint's Island

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: Good. 0374323313 library card pocket, stamps and/or markings, some cover wear otherwise very good condition, no dust jacket, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flints Island used book

Flints Island

by Wibberley other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giraux, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME CLOSED TEARS (TAPED) AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Flints Island used book

Flints Island

by Wibberley other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giraux, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Flints Island used book

Flints Island

by Wibberley other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giraux, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Flints Island used book

Flints Island

by Wibberley other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Flints Island used book

Flints Island

by Wibberley other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Flint's Island used book

Flint's Island

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux 1972, 2nd Printing 1973, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0374323313 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flint's Island used book

Flint's Island

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux 1971, First Edition, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0374323313 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flint's Island used book

Flint's Island

by Leonard Wibberley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Flint's Island (Rs) used book

Flint's Island (Rs)

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: Good. x library second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Flint's Island used book

Flint's Island

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY, c.1972. ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Second Printing. Sml 8vo. XL, with the usual markings, and foxing to edges of boards; else VG/VG in clear dust jacket cvr with the flaps glued to the inside cvrs. From the dust jacket flap: "Not a sequel to "Treasure Island. ' but a book inspired by it. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Flint's Island used book

Flint's Island

by Wibberley, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1972. ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: VG+/VG+. Usual library markings and card holder and date due carefully removed from reps. Boards are green cloth with black illustrated ship on front and lettering on spine. Very minor spine end wear. Endpapers are solid black. DJ with plastic library... 0374323313. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seneca Valley Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flint's Island used book

Flint's Island

by Wibberley, Leonard; Enrico Arno, Dustjacket other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: 0374323313. First edition; stated first printing. Hardcover, near fine in good dustjacket. Bit of foxing on top edge of textblock, dustjacket age yellowed and smudged, with an approximately 1/2 inch chip out of center of spine portion, another 1/2 inch chip off lower edge of front panel, two approximately 1/2 inch tears and several lesser nicks and chips; price present. Tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. ISBN 0374323313 modern first. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frost Pocket Farm, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Flint's Island used book

Flint's Island

by Leonard Wibberley other copies of this book

price: $54.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374323318 ISBN: 0374323313

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.