» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Carl's Masquerade (Carl) used book

Carl's Masquerade (Carl)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: Fair. 0374310947 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Book or pages bent--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carl's Masquerade (Carl) used book

Carl's Masquerade (Carl)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carl's Masquerade (Carl) used book

Carl's Masquerade (Carl)

by Alexandra Day other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carl's Masquerade (Carl) used book

Carl's Masquerade (Carl)

by Alexandra Day other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carl's Masquerade (Carl Ser. ) used book

Carl's Masquerade (Carl Ser. )

by Day, Alexandra And Edens, Cooper other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-374-31094-7 Clean and sound first edition. Owner's inscription on fly. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Haskell Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carl's Masquerade (Carl) used book

Carl's Masquerade (Carl)

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: Good. Pages clean with no markings or highlighting. Cover has some shelf wear on corners & along edges. Slight chip on back. Still a very readable copy & a sweet story for the younger child. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carl's Masquerade (Carl) used book

Carl's Masquerade (Carl)

by Day, Alexandra (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: Very Good. Pictorial hardcover, No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carl's Masquerade (Carl) used book

Carl's Masquerade (Carl)

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: Good. 0374310947 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carl's Masquerade used book

Carl's Masquerade

by Day, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: Fine/no Dj. 0-374-31094-7. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carl's Masquerade used book

Carl's Masquerade

by Day., Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: DAY., ALEXANDRA. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN ROTTWELIER DOG CARL SERIES. Carl and Baby got to a masquerade party. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carl's Masquerade used book

Carl's Masquerade

by Day, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: Alexandra Day. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (unpaginated) First printing. The pages are very slightly wrinkled at the lower fore-corner due to exposure to moisture. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carl's Masquerade (Carl) new book

Carl's Masquerade (Carl)

by Illustrator-Alexandra Day other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: New. Hardback w/o DJ as issued. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carl's Masquerade used book

Carl's Masquerade

by Alexandra Day other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: Alexandra Day. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0374310947 Picture Book ex library. The top and the bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly bumped and rubbed. The boards and the inside of the book are both clean and tight. This oversized picture book features a wipe clean cover. Summary: Carl is a huge Rotweiller with an every bigger responsiblity. He is left to babysit the baby in the family while her mother and father go to a Masquerade. Carl and the baby ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carl's Masquerade (Carl) used book

Carl's Masquerade (Carl)

by Carl's Masquerade (Carl) other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: Good. This book is in great shape, very clean inside and out, handled with care, DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astas_Booknook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carl's Masquerade used book

Carl's Masquerade

by Day, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: Very good; Collectible. Hardback; tight, sturdy binding; clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felton's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carls Masquerade used book

Carls Masquerade

by Day other copies of this book

price: $14.58

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carl's Masquerade new book

Carl's Masquerade

by Alexandra Day other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: New Hardcover, 32 pages. Farrar, Straus and Giroux (1992) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carl's Masquerade (Carl) used book

Carl's Masquerade (Carl)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carl's Masquerade (Carl) used book

Carl's Masquerade (Carl)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carl's Masquerade (Carl) used book

Carl's Masquerade (Carl)

by Alexandra Day other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carl's Masquerade used book

Carl's Masquerade

by Day, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carl's Masquerade used book

Carl's Masquerade

by Day, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carl's Masquerade used book

Carl's Masquerade

by Day, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374310943 ISBN: 0374310947

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good