|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0374310939
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare (Carl)
by
Alexandra Day
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED COLORING ON FRONT PAGE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: Day, Alexandra. Very good. No dust jacket. Light corner ding, Otherwise great. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
New2You Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: Day, Alexandra. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Minor shelf and edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Ortega,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare (Carl)
by
Alexandra Day
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare (Carl)
by
Alexandra Day
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare (Carl)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare
by
Day, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: Day, Alexandra. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Unmarked first edition. Slight cover wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K. S. Ryan,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare. Illus. By the Author
by
Day, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: HC
Publisher: Farrar, Straus, NY
Date Published: (1993)
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: Very fine, w/o dw, as issued. Quarto. read more
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare
by
Day, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Previous Library Book corner has been chewed on. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare
by
Day, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Previous Library Book shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare (Carl)
by
Illustrator-Alexandra Day
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
Date Published: 1993-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: Good. Pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kristin Wright,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare (Carl)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: Good. 0374310939 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare
by
Day, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, USA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: Alexandra Day illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding has light wear/soil; inside is clean & VG. read more
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare
by
Day, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, USA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: Alexandra Day illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding has very light wear/soil; inside clean & VG. read more
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare
by
Day, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Front board has a light half inch pen mark on the front cover. Brief gift inscription on front free end paper. Otherwise, clean with a tight binding. Beautiful full-page color illustrations. read more
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare
by
Day, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: Day, Alexandra. Very Good. No Jacket. Carl Goes to Daycare [Hardcover] by Day, Alexandra. Hardback story/picture book with pictorial cover is clean and in very good condition. No dust jacket. Children fiction Dogs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harv's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare
by
Day., Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FARRAR STRAUS GIROUX
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: DAY., ALEXANDRA. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book looks BRAND NEW! , HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Carl, a ROTTWEILLER dog, is left at a daycare and gives the children a wonderful day! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare
by
Day, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus And Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: New. 0374310939. 18 oz.; 1st ED Pictorial HC no DJ unread/unmarked factory finish imperfection on back cover o/w gift quality. Carl the rottweiler takes charge when things take an unexpected turn at the day care center he is visiting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mistymorninbooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare Carl Goes to Daycare
by
Alexandra Day
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare
other copies of this book
list price: $12.95
our price: $11.66
you save: $1.29 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: Day, Alexandra. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare
by
Day, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st Ed. so stated, HB/none, F, unpaginated, pictorial boards, illustrated. Carl in charge of a daycare center? Not exactly, but after reading this new adventure, you'll think he should be. When Mom drops off Carl and the baby at the center, the teacher gets locked outside. While she tries to figure out a way to get back in, Carl takes over. Grades: Preschool. read more
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare
by
Day, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FARRAR STRAUS GIROUX
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: Near fine. Words appear on first page only. The rest of the story is in the illustrations. Summary: Carl takes charge of a daycare center when the teacher accidentally gets locked outside. read more
|
|
Carl Goes to Daycare (Carl)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374310936
ISBN: 0374310939
Description: Reader copy. read more
| | | |