» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Arm of the Starfish used book

The Arm of the Starfish

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $87.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780374303969 ISBN: 0374303967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Arm of the Starfish used book

The Arm of the Starfish

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, Bx540 Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780374303969 ISBN: 0374303967

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0374303967. Hardcover. 8vo. Farrar, Straus and Giroux. 1965. 256 pgs. First Edition/First Printing. Clipped DJ in VG shape with light shelfwear present to the DJ (rub present to rear panel, light chipping present to the spine ends). No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Bx540; 0.75 x 8.25 x 6 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Arm of the Starfish used book

Arm of the Starfish

by L Engle, Madeline other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ariel Books/ Farrar Straus and Giroux, NY Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780374303969 ISBN: 0374303967

Description: Very Good. Veyr good hardback ( oh so slight spine lean) in a very good, but slghtly foxed jacket. Inscribed and signed by L'Engle on teh front free endpaper thus: For/--/ with love/ Madeline. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Mallory, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arm of the Starfish used book

The Arm of the Starfish

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1/1/1965 ISBN-13: 9780374303969 ISBN: 0374303967

Description: Fair. 0374303967 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. Tape inside cover. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 28, 803. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Arm of the Starfish used book

The Arm of the Starfish

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780374303969 ISBN: 0374303967

Description: Very Good/Nr Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0374303967 Unmarked Clean and Solid Dust jacket shows normal shelfwear with about 1/4" by 1/2" abrasion with loss of color on front panel, not price clipped and now in protective mylar jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Arm of the Starfish used book

The Arm of the Starfish

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $79.53

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 1965-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780374303969 ISBN: 0374303967

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Arm of the Starfish used book

The Arm of the Starfish

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $84.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780374303969 ISBN: 0374303967

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.