» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Zorina

by Vera Zorina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zorina

by Vera Zorina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zorina

by Vera Zorina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 9/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zorina

by Vera Zorina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zorina

by Vera Zorina other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: Cynthia Krupat (Jacket Design by) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Collectibles! 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 311 pp. Tightly bound copy with minimal external wear. Dj has minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zorina

by Zorina, Vera other copies of this book

price: $23.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: Good. 0374297827 light wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Zorina

by Zorina, Vera other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0374297827. Dustjacket is edge worn. Stated first printing.; 9.25" tall; 311 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zorina

by Zorina, Vera other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: 82 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 311pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. ISBN. 0374297827. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zorina, an Autobiography By Vera Zorina

by Vera Zorina other copies of this book

price: $26.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. GIFT QUALITY 1986 STATED FIRST PRINTING hardcover with dust jacket. Well-preserved UNREAD COPY with bright, unmarked, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. Jacket is bright and glossy with no creases, rips, or bumps. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zorina

by Zorina, Vera other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Book and jacket are as new; a clean, crisp copy. With numerous photographs. Not price-clipped. 311 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zorina

by Zorina, Vera other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 311 pages. Illustrated with photographs. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped, Not ex-library. The book appears unread, and looks New. A very attractive copy protected in a new Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zorina

by Zorina, Vera other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 311 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zorina

by Zorina, Vera other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: Farrar Straus Giroux (1986). Hardcover with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zorina

by Zorina, Vera other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zorina

by Zorina, Vera other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York Date Published: c1986 ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. some wear to dj, rubbing, a few creases on top edge. boards clean and tight. light foxing on top end papers. First printing. 311 p. , [18] p. of plates: ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zorina

by Orina, Vera other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zorina

by Orina, Vera other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hb Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. pp. 311, b/w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Zorina

by Vera Zorina other copies of this book

price: $25.26

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zorina

by Vera Zorina other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zorina

by Vera Zorina other copies of this book

price: $47.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zorina

by Zorina, Vera other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York Date Published: 1986; c1986 ISBN-13: 9780374297824 ISBN: 0374297827

Description: Very Good. Illustrator: Illustrator: ISBN: 0374297827 Illustrator: Subject Heading: Zorina, Vera.; Dancers; Balanchine, George.; Choreographers Subject Heading: Zorina, Vera.; Dancers; Balanchine, George.; Choreographers Subject Heading: Zorina, Vera.; Dancers; Balanchine, George.; Choreographers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ayer Company Publishers, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.