|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0374292817
(36 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wonder Tales
by
Warner, Marina
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW BOOK, NO REMAINDER MARKS! Six French stories of Enchantment edited with an introduction by Marina Warner. Retails for $22. Great stocking stuffer! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Allichar Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wonder Tales
by
Warner, Marina
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW BOOK, NO REMAINDER MARKS! Six French stories of Enchantment edited with an introduction by Marina Warner. Retails for $22. Great stocking stuffer! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Allichar Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wonder Tales
by
Warner, Marina
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW BOOK, NO REMAINDER MARKS! Six French stories of Enchantment edited with an introduction by Marina Warner. Retails for $22. Great stocking stuffer! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Allichar Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment
by
Marina Warner~Sophie Herxheimer~Gilbert Adair~John
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment
by
Marina Warner~Sophie Herxheimer~Gilbert Adair~John
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment
by
Marina Warner~Sophie Herxheimer~Gilbert Adair~John
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment
by
Marina Warner Gilbert Adair Sophie Herxheimer John Ashbery Ranjit Bolt A. S. Byatt Terence Cave
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 10/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: New. 0374292817 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z22S. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment
by
Editor-Marina Warner; Editor-Gilbert Adair; Editor-Sophie Herxheimer; Illustrator-Sophie Herxheimer; Translator-John Ashbery;...
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1996-10
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment
by
Warner, Marina; Adair...
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: New. Classic enchanting stories retold by an A-list of contemporary writers. 97 copies available at time of listing! Brand new, high quality hardcover in clean jacket. No marks. No wear. Lots of fun illustrations. All items listed as new are BRAND NEW direct to you from our Ohio warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Baba's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment By Warner, Marina; Adair...
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MaggieMaysBooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment
by
Warner, Marina, Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FSG, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Wonder Tales
by
Warner, Marina (Ed.).
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: 1st ptg. 12mo hardcover, six French stories of enchantment translated by Gilbert Adair, John Ashbery, Ranjit Bolt, A.S. Byatt and Terence Cave. with small black and white drawings by Sophie Herxheimer. Fine in fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. read more
|
|
Wonder Tales
by
Warner, Marina (Edited And With An Introduction By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: HB
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover. Dj 243 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wonder Tales. Six French Stories of Enchantment
by
Warner, Marina
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: ISBN 0-374-29281-7. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more
|
|
Wonder Tales. Six French Stories of Enchantment
by
Warner, Marina
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: ISBN 0-374-29281-7. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more
|
|
Wonder Tales. Six French Stories of Enchantment
by
Warner, Marina
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: ISBN 0-374-29281-7. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Four. read more
|
|
Wonder Tales
by
Warner, Marina (Editor);
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. : Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1996
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: Dust Jacket Included. First edition, hardcover, a Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket. read more
|
|
Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment
by
Warner, Marina--Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: As New in As New jacket. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; Type: Hard Back Edited and Introduced by Marina Warner. First Farrar, Straus and Giroux Editon. COLLECTIBLE. GIFT QUALITY. 16mo Hardcover Book and Jacket AS NEW. 5" x 6.5" tall. 243 pp. Charming illustrations by Spohie Herxheimer. A beautiful anthology of six masterpeice Wonder Tales, French stories in burnished and amusing English: The White Cat (translated by John Ashbery); The Subtle Princess (Gilbert Adair); Bearskin and Starlight ... read more
|
|
Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: H HARD COVER
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: Very Good LITTLE WEAR in Very Good-LITTLE WEAR jacket. VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR NO MARKS TO TEXT NOT X LIBRARY A-5. read more
|
|
Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374292812
ISBN: 0374292817
Description: Reader copy. read more
| | | |