» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment used book

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales new book

Wonder Tales

by Warner, Marina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW BOOK, NO REMAINDER MARKS! Six French stories of Enchantment edited with an introduction by Marina Warner. Retails for $22. Great stocking stuffer! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales new book

Wonder Tales

by Warner, Marina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW BOOK, NO REMAINDER MARKS! Six French stories of Enchantment edited with an introduction by Marina Warner. Retails for $22. Great stocking stuffer! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales new book

Wonder Tales

by Warner, Marina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW BOOK, NO REMAINDER MARKS! Six French stories of Enchantment edited with an introduction by Marina Warner. Retails for $22. Great stocking stuffer! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment used book

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment

by Marina Warner~Sophie Herxheimer~Gilbert Adair~John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment used book

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment

by Marina Warner~Sophie Herxheimer~Gilbert Adair~John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment used book

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment

by Marina Warner~Sophie Herxheimer~Gilbert Adair~John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment used book

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment

by Marina Warner Gilbert Adair Sophie Herxheimer John Ashbery Ranjit Bolt A. S. Byatt Terence Cave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment new book

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 10/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: New. 0374292817 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z22S. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment used book

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment

by Editor-Marina Warner; Editor-Gilbert Adair; Editor-Sophie Herxheimer; Illustrator-Sophie Herxheimer; Translator-John Ashbery;... other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment new book

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment

by Warner, Marina; Adair... other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: New. Classic enchanting stories retold by an A-list of contemporary writers. 97 copies available at time of listing! Brand new, high quality hardcover in clean jacket. No marks. No wear. Lots of fun illustrations. All items listed as new are BRAND NEW direct to you from our Ohio warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment By Warner, Marina; Adair... new book

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment By Warner, Marina; Adair...

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment used book

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment

by Warner, Marina, Editor other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FSG, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales used book

Wonder Tales

by Warner, Marina (Ed.). other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: 1st ptg. 12mo hardcover, six French stories of enchantment translated by Gilbert Adair, John Ashbery, Ranjit Bolt, A.S. Byatt and Terence Cave. with small black and white drawings by Sophie Herxheimer. Fine in fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales used book

Wonder Tales

by Warner, Marina (Edited And With An Introduction By) other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover. Dj 243 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales. Six French Stories of Enchantment used book

Wonder Tales. Six French Stories of Enchantment

by Warner, Marina other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: ISBN 0-374-29281-7. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales. Six French Stories of Enchantment used book

Wonder Tales. Six French Stories of Enchantment

by Warner, Marina other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: ISBN 0-374-29281-7. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales. Six French Stories of Enchantment used book

Wonder Tales. Six French Stories of Enchantment

by Warner, Marina other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: ISBN 0-374-29281-7. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Four. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales used book

Wonder Tales

by Warner, Marina (Editor); other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. : Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First edition, hardcover, a Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment used book

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment

by Warner, Marina--Editor other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: As New in As New jacket. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; Type: Hard Back Edited and Introduced by Marina Warner. First Farrar, Straus and Giroux Editon. COLLECTIBLE. GIFT QUALITY. 16mo Hardcover Book and Jacket AS NEW. 5" x 6.5" tall. 243 pp. Charming illustrations by Spohie Herxheimer. A beautiful anthology of six masterpeice Wonder Tales, French stories in burnished and amusing English: The White Cat (translated by John Ashbery); The Subtle Princess (Gilbert Adair); Bearskin and Starlight ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment used book

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARD COVER Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: Very Good LITTLE WEAR in Very Good-LITTLE WEAR jacket. VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR NO MARKS TO TEXT NOT X LIBRARY A-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment used book

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment used book

Wonder Tales: Six French Stories of Enchantment

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374292812 ISBN: 0374292817

Description: Reader copy. read more