» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda

by Philip Gourevitch other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Good. Good readable condition (wear on cover and pages, highlighting, underlining, textual notes throughout). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda

other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Very good. Minor staining to dust jacket and page edge-some dog earring-otherwise cover fine binding strong contents clean-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda

by Gourevitch, Philip other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Very Good. 0374286973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Smith Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda

by Philip Gourevitch other copies of this book

price: $11.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Very Good. VG/VG. Jacket has Minor shelf wear, edgewear, binding tight, book edge has a stamp, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda

by Philip Gourevitch other copies of this book

price: $15.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed with Our Families: Stories from Rwanda used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed with Our Families: Stories from Rwanda

by Gourevitch, Philip other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: C.J. Rowell, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families... used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families...

other copies of this book

price: $24.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda

by Philip Gourevitch other copies of this book

price: $24.98

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated 1st Edition, 3rd Printing. Former Library Book w/usual markings and stamps. Clean Tight Pages. VG Condition. Free USPS Tracking Number. Ships Promptly in New Padded Mailers! Thanks for Looking and God Bless! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M6Group, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed with Our Families: Stories from Rwanda used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed with Our Families: Stories from Rwanda

by Gourevitch, Philip other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Faint 2" diagonal crease at top of DJ, but NO chips or tears--text completely clean & tight, as new. Stated hardcover 1st edition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. Audience: General/trade. Stories from the Rwandan genocide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda

by Gourevitch, Philip other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 355 pp., map; 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. Light shelfwear. Dust jacket with sunned spine. A journalistic account of the Rwandan genocide. "In April 1994, the Rwandan government called upon everyone in the Hutu majority to kill each member of the Tutsi minority, and over the next three months 800, 000 Tutsis perished in the most unambiguous case of genocide since Hitler's war against the Jews. Philip Gourevitch's haunting work is an anatomy of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda

by Philip Gourevitch other copies of this book

price: $99.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Very Good. First Edition inscribed by author to previous owner on half-title page. Pages remain clean; binding, square and tight. Unclipped dust jacket shows light rubbing from shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novanglus Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda Rare Signed Copy used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda Rare Signed Copy

by Gourevitch, Philip other copies of this book

price: $330.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Company, New York City, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Signed by author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 355 pages. As New in As New Dust Jacket. The author's breakthrough debut book. One of the greatest books at the close of the 20th century. The First Hardcover Edition. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. A harrowing and unforgettable account of the genocide that occurred in Rwanda in 1994 and its aftermath. The book's long and chilling title comes from a formal letter that a Tutsi pastor wrote to his ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families-1st Edition/1st Printing used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families-1st Edition/1st Printing

by Gourevitch, Philip other copies of this book

price: $530.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 8vo. 0374286973. A beautiful copy of this First Edition in As New/As New condition, this one SIGNED by author Philip Gourevitch on the title page; Philip Gourevitch reports from the Killing Fields of Rwanda when in 1994 the government implemented a policy calling on everyone from the Hutu majority to murder eveyone from the Tutsi minority. Although the ethics and logistics of wholesale genocide are thoroughly discussed, Gourevitch also carefully ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda

by Philip Gourevitch other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda

by Gourevitch, Philip other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Good. 0374286973 This book is in GOOD Used Condition. The pages & cover are intact. There does not appear to be any highlighting or underlining. If present, it's to such a small degree to go unnoticed upon quick inspection. The cover, pages, and/or spine show some wear. Other than those minor imperfections, which do not effect the read at all, this book is in GOOD Used condition and a Great read! A Great Selection! A Must Have! A Wonderful Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda

by Philip Gourevitch other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda

by Philip Gourevitch other copies of this book

price: $6.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda

by Philip Gourevitch other copies of this book

price: $6.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda

by Philip Gourevitch other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear to edges and corners. Solid and bright. 2nd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda

by Philip Gourevitch other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good-condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed With Our Families: Stories From Rwanda

by Gourevitch, Philip other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed with Our Families: Stories from Rwanda used book

We Wish to Inform You That Tomorrow We Will Be Killed with Our Families: Stories from Rwanda

by Gourevitch, Philip other copies of this book

price: $22.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374286972 ISBN: 0374286973

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. A thick red mark along bottom edge, otherwise in very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Josefina Arcas, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good