» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Wandering: Notes and Sketches

by Hesse, Hermann; Wright, James (Translator). other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374286415 ISBN: 0374286418

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. FINE stated 1st printing (cover edges a bit sunned) in a NEAR FINE color pictorial dust jacket (price intact, closed tear, cover edges a bit soiled). REVIEW COPY (publisher's slip laid in). Illustrated with black and white illustrations of watercolors by the author, reproduced from the German edition of 1920. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wandering; Notes and Sketches

by Hermann Hesse other copies of this book

price: $46.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374286415 ISBN: 0374286418

Description: Acceptable. 0374286418. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wandering; Notes and Sketches

other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374286415 ISBN: 0374286418

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wandering; Notes and Sketches

by Hermann Hesse other copies of this book

price: $56.44

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374286415 ISBN: 0374286418

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wandering; Notes and Sketches

by Hesse, Hermann other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374286415 ISBN: 0374286418

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket in very good condition. Second edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wandering; Notes and Sketches

by Hermann Hesse other copies of this book

price: $96.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374286415 ISBN: 0374286418

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wandering: Notes and Sketches used book

Wandering: Notes and Sketches

by Hesse, Hermann other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing of the First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780374286415 ISBN: 0374286418

Description: A Near Fine copy with a discreet owner name on the front pastedown hidden by jacket flap in a Fine unclipped dust jacket. This selection of 23 brief meditations of self-discovery follows Hesse's journey of youthful yearning, romantic longing, tand impossible idealism, following a strenuous period in his personal life. Catalog Jade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gregor Books ABAA, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wandering; Notes and Sketches

other copies of this book

price: $186.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374286415 ISBN: 0374286418

Description: Good. Ex-library. usual marks & stickers. 1ST PRINTING. 1972. HARDCOVER. DJ with plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.