» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16) used book

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16)

by Shirley Hazzard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16) used book

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16)

by Shirley Hazzard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16) used book

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16)

by Shirley Hazzard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16) used book

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16)

by Hazzard, Shirley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light edgewear on dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16) new book

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16)

by Hazzard, Shirley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: New. 0374278210 Pub date: 2003. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. Has publisher's mark & price sticker on cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for de. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16) used book

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16)

by Shirley Hazzard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16) used book

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16)

by Shirley Hazzard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: 2003. Hardcover. Today Show Book Club. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16) used book

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16)

by Shirley Hazzard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: Ex-library. 2003. Hardcover. Today Show Book Club. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16) used book

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16)

by Shirley Hazzard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16) used book

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16)

by Shirley Hazzard other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16) used book

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16)

by Shirley Hazzard other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16) used book

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16)

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: Good. This book has light wear. Dust jacket has some wear on cover edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire: a Novel used book

The Great Fire: a Novel

by Hazzard, Shirley other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire: a Novel used book

The Great Fire: a Novel

by Hazzard, Shirley other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16) used book

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16)

by Shirley Hazzard other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16) used book

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16)

by Hazzard, Shirley other copies of this book

price: $4.05

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: Very Good. 0374278210 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Fire used book

Great Fire

by Hazzard, Shirley other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FSG Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: FINE in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 278.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16) new book

The Great Fire (Today Show Book Club #16)

by Hazzard, Shirley other copies of this book

price: $5.44

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: New. First edition, first print, brand new hardcover in clean jacket. Small remainder mark. No wear. All items listed as new at Baba's Books are BRAND NEW from our warehouse and have never been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire used book

The Great Fire

by Hazzard, Shirley other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: NY: Farrar Straus 2003, HB, 1st edition, 278p., vg/vg, faint rub to corner tips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire used book

The Great Fire

by Hazzard, Shirley other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Two Englishmen have made it through World War II. They are in Japan. One is prosecuting war criminals and one is recording the effects of the bomb at Hiroshima. This is their story of coming to terms with the end of this devastating war. This book is in very good shape and so is the dust jacket. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire: a Novel used book

The Great Fire: a Novel

by Hazzard, Shirley other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Strauss & Giroux, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Stated first edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. National Book Award medallian and Today's Book Club seal on front cover. Trade edition published at $24.00. Unmarked and unread copy. Jacket offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Fire used book

Great Fire

by Hazzard, Shirley other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: Farrar Straus and Giroux 2003. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Fire (Isbn: 0374278210) used book

The Great Fire (Isbn: 0374278210)

by Hazzard, Shirley other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition (stated, and w/ 1 commencing numerical sequence) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780374278212 ISBN: 0374278210

Description: Very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Book has no writing, inscriptions, etc.; no remainder marks. As new, unmarked in second state dj with Today's Book Club logo part of dj design. National book award winner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New