» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Star-Apple Kingdom By Walcott, Derek

other copies of this book

price: $49.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374269746 ISBN: 0374269742

Description: Very good. Library Rebound Hardcover; Ex-Library w/stickers; Clean/Unmarked text; Pictorial boards/No DJ; Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: XLiner, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Star-Apple Kingdom

by Walcott, Derek. (Nobel Laureate In Literature). other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780374269746 ISBN: 0374269742

Description: Near Fine hardback Stated First American Edition in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 57 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Star-Apple Kingdom used book

The Star-Apple Kingdom

by Walcott, Derek other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780374269746 ISBN: 0374269742

Description: First US edition, first prnt. Slight toning on board bottom edges; just noticeable wear at dustjacket spine top. Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. The image is of the book described; not a stock photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Star-Apple Kingdom Scarce Signed Copy of the First American Edition

by Walcott, Derek other copies of this book

price: $165.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York City, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780374269746 ISBN: 0374269742

Description: Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 58 pages. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. One small closed tear on DJ front. Slight chipping on DJ's edges. The author's fifth collection of poems. The first appearance of the title in the United States. Precedes and hsould not be confused with all other subsequent editions. The themes of exile, travel, journey, and exploration as necessary to a human life, especially that of an artist's, are explored with unsurpassed insight and mastery of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Star-Apple Kingdom

by Derek Walcott other copies of this book

price: $30.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780374269746 ISBN: 0374269742

Description: Good. 0374269742. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Star-Apple Kingdom

by Walcott, Derek other copies of this book

price: $225.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374269746 ISBN: 0374269742

Description: Good. 0374269742 1st; signed; dust jacket has approximate 1.5" tear at top right-hand corner of cover; mild edge wear to dust jacket; minor foxing to page edges; strong binding; signed "Derek Walcott, St. Crux, '79" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRIGHTLIGHT BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.