» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Quiet Girl: a Novel used book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Hoeg, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 10/30/2007 ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: Fine. 0374263698 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Leave? s our warehouse within 24-48 Hours. Thank you for your order, Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl: a Novel used book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Peter Hoeg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl: a Novel used book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Peter Hoeg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl: a Novel used book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Peter Hoeg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl: a Novel used book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Peter Hoeg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl: a Novel used book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Peter Hoeg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl: a Novel used book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Hoeg, Peter; Christensen, Nadia other copies of this book

price: $2.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl: a Novel used book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Peter Hoeg other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: Like New. 2007-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl: a Novel used book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Hoeg, Peter; Christensen, Nadia other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl: a Novel used book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Hoeg, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 10-30-07 ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.55 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl: a Novel used book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Hoeg, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: Good. 0374263698 Standard used condition ie. Could have shelfwear, bump, crease, or sun fade to pages. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling at publishers warehouse. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl: a Novel new book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Hoeg, Peter; Christensen, Nadia other copies of this book

price: $4.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl: a Novel new book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Hoeg, Peter; Christensen, Nadia other copies of this book

price: $4.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl: a Novel new book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Hoeg, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.69

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: New. 0374263698 New Hardback In Dust Jacket First Numbered Printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl: a Novel used book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Hoeg, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: Fine. 0374263698 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl: a Novel used book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Hoeg, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: Fine. 0374263698 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl: a Novel new book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Peter Hoeg; Translator-Nadia Christensen other copies of this book

price: $7.54

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 10/30/2007 ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: New. FIRST EDITION (with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl used book

The Quiet Girl

by Hoeg, Peter, and Christensen, Nadia (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book is in near new condition pages bright and unmarked dust jacket in fine condition except price sticker on back. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 408 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lane Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl: a Novel new book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Peter Hoeg; Translator-Nadia Christensen other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: New. New ~ 1st Edition ~ 1st Printing ~ May show slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl: a Novel used book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Hoeg, Peter; Christensen, Nadia (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0374263698. Book and DJ have very slightest of edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover; 424 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl used book

The Quiet Girl

by Hoeg, Peter other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Price-intact dust jacket. 408 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl used book

The Quiet Girl

by Hoeg, Peter other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: As New in As New jacket. First American Edition with full number line. Book and dust jacket in as new condtion, with no marks inside or out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Sheep Ranch, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl new book

The Quiet Girl

by Peter Hoeg other copies of this book

price: $41.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2007-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: New. Remainder mark. Near fine in slightly bumped publisher's cloth in like rubbed dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Quiet Girl: a Novel used book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Peter Hoeg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Quiet Girl: a Novel used book

The Quiet Girl: a Novel

by Peter Hoeg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374263690 ISBN: 0374263698

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.