Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 10/30/2007
ISBN-13:9780374263690ISBN:0374263698
Description: Fine. 0374263698 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Leave? s our warehouse within 24-48 Hours. Thank you for your order, Remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374263690ISBN:0374263698
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Like New. 2007-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 10-30-07
ISBN-13:9780374263690ISBN:0374263698
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.55 lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374263690ISBN:0374263698
Description: Good. 0374263698 Standard used condition ie. Could have shelfwear, bump, crease, or sun fade to pages. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling at publishers warehouse. May have remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 10/30/2007
ISBN-13:9780374263690ISBN:0374263698
Description: New. FIRST EDITION (with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780374263690ISBN:0374263698
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book is in near new condition pages bright and unmarked dust jacket in fine condition except price sticker on back. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 408 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First American Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780374263690ISBN:0374263698
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0374263698. Book and DJ have very slightest of edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover; 424 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780374263690ISBN:0374263698
Description: As New in As New jacket. First American Edition with full number line. Book and dust jacket in as new condtion, with no marks inside or out. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 2007-10-31
ISBN-13:9780374263690ISBN:0374263698
Description: New. Remainder mark. Near fine in slightly bumped publisher's cloth in like rubbed dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374263690ISBN:0374263698
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374263690ISBN:0374263698
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.