» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Shosha used book

Shosha

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 277 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 277 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Isaac Bashevis Singer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Isaac Bashevis Singer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---277 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Isaac Bashevis Singer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: Good. Book club edition hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Isaac Bashevis Singer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: 1978. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Isaac Bashevis Singer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: Good. 0374263361 All books come from a clean, climate controlled, non-smoking storage. All books are triple inspected for quality. Order d and your order will the same or next business day! ! INTERNATIONAL BUYERS: I do to all contries, e me $ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kittysbooksdotcom, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Isaac Bashevis Singer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: Good. Clean Pages. Has dust jacket. Good Condition Overall. Tight Spine. Small tear and light wear to DJ. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Isaac Bashevis Singer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0374263361. Marked Light Edge of Pages; Creased Very Light Jacket; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; Remainder Mark; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha (906b-05) used book

Shosha (906b-05)

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: third printing, 1978 Binding: hardback binding Publisher: FS&G, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1978 ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: book is in very good condition. -tobacco brown coth binding- 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches jacket is in very good condition. 277 pgs. Wonderful saga of human unpredictability, self-deception, and humor in the midst of tragedy. novel read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Isaac Bashevis Singer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: 1978. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Isaac Bashevis Singer other copies of this book

price: $2.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: Good. Has dust jacket. Clean Pages. Good Condition Overall. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Cpy. 1978, 7th printing, 277 pages. Dustjacket has light surface scuffing and vertical crease on front flap. "Set in 1930s Warsaw, the years of Hitler's rise to power. Aaron Greidinger is a young writer with his circle of bohemian friends. A friend puts up the money for a play Aaron has written and his life is suddenly transformed. He is involved with four women-one married, a maid from the country, the Marxist, and an old flame. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nemaha Shopping Center, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf. 277 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. No marks on pages. 277 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. First edition, dust jacket has small tear on back edge and minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: Acceptable. v. paperback. pocketsize. copyright. 1978. ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: FSG 1978. Remainder Mark. Small Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Isaac Bashevis Singer other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: Good. Ex-Library Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shosha used book

Shosha

by Singer, Isaac Bashevis other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374263362 ISBN: 0374263361

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 277pp. DJ: Light Wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent