» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Repair used book

Repair

by Williams, C.K. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. Poems. 69 pp. Appears unread. In lightly shelfworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Repair: C.K. Williams (Hardcover, 1999) new book

Repair: C.K. Williams (Hardcover, 1999)

other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Repair used book

Repair

by Williams, C. K. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. Slight edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Repair used book

Repair

by William, C.K. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 2nd Edition Book is in near fine condition in a near fine dj with light wear. 40 new poems about love, death, secrets kept & pain unexpressed. 69 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poplar Products, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singing used book

The Singing

by Williams, C. K. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: (2003) ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Winner of the National Book Award for Poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Repair: Poems used book

Repair: Poems

by Williams, C. K. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First Edition in tight clean condition, only flaw is a remainder slash to the top edge at spine. 128 p.; 0.52" x 9.57" x 6.46". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-O-Rama, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Repair: Poems used book

Repair: Poems

by Williams, C. K. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. In fine condition; in a fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kriptyc Rare Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Repair used book

Repair

by Williams, C. K. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Excellent copy--clean, bright & tight. White dustjacket is also clean & bright, with no tears (original price present). Williams won the 2000 Pulitzer Prize for Poetry for this book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rohebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Repair used book

Repair

by Williams, C. K. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing. Binding: HC in dust jacket. Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for poetry. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kathmandu Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Repair used book

Repair

by Williams, C. K. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread. Tight. Hint of rub at foot of spine. Winner 2000 The Pulitzer Prize for Poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Repair used book

Repair

by Williams, C.K. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: (1999) ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with very slight age-toning to the edges of the flaps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Repair used book

Repair

by Williams, C.K. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Third Printing. Unread, as new wiith "Autographed copy" and "Winner of the Pulitzer Prize" stickers on DJ at front. 69 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Repair used book

Repair

by Williams, C.K. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: (1999) ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by Williams. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize; National Book Award Finalist. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Repair used book

Repair

by Williams, C.K. other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: (1999) ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with very slight soiling to the white panels. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Singing used book

The Singing

by Williams, C.K. other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: (2003) ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: Uncorrected Proof. Fine in wrappers. Winner of the National Book Award. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Repair used book

Repair

by C. K. Williams other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Repair used book

Repair

by C. K. Williams other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Repair used book

Repair

by Williams, C.K. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Repair used book

Repair

by Williams, C.K. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Repair used book

Repair

by Williams, C.K. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Tight, clean. Light rubbing to dj. Pulitzer winner. Inscribed on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Repair used book

Repair

by Williams, C.K. other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Repair used book

Repair

by Williams, C.K. other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition (2nd Printing). Near Fine, in a like jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Repair used book

Repair

by C. K. Williams other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1999-06 ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Repair: Poems used book

Repair: Poems

by Williams, C. K. other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red, paper-wrapped boards; silver lettering on spine, and front. 69pp. Unread. Winner of the 2000 Pulitzer Prize for Poetry. National-Book-Award-Finalist sticker on front. Touch of rubbing along top and bottom of spine. Jacket painting: Jed Mauger Williams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Four Corner Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: High

Repair used book

Repair

by C. K. Williams other copies of this book

price: $48.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374249328 ISBN: 0374249326

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Vigil: Poems

The Vigil: Poems

by C K Williams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.67!

Poems 1963-1983

Poems 1963-1983

by C. K. Williams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.92!

Flesh & Blood: Poems

Flesh & Blood: Poems

by C K Williams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.72!

Moy Sand and Gravel

Moy Sand and Gravel

by Paul Muldoon

see all from $2.79!

new only from $3.31!

The Singing

The Singing

by C K Williams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.50!

Different Hours: Poems

Different Hours: Poems

by Stephen Dunn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.98!