» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pictor's Metamorphoses and Other Fantasies used book

Pictor's Metamorphoses and Other Fantasies

by Hesse, Hermann other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780374232122 ISBN: 0374232121

Description: Ex-lib with all the usual marks. With dj. Clean and attractive. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictor's Metamorphoses, and Other Fantasies used book

Pictor's Metamorphoses, and Other Fantasies

by Hesse, Hermann other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1981-12 ISBN-13: 9780374232122 ISBN: 0374232121

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, a small part of the dust jacket cut out of the back, and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictor's Metamorphoses, and Other Fantasies used book

Pictor's Metamorphoses, and Other Fantasies

by Hesse, Hermann; Ziolkowski, Theodore other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374232122 ISBN: 0374232121

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First U.S. Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, partial black cloth, DJ, 213 pp, color plates in section, very light edgewear with price clipped from jacket, couple short closed tears in jacket, else a nice, crisp and clean copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictor's Metamorphoses, and Other Fantasies used book

Pictor's Metamorphoses, and Other Fantasies

by Hesse, Hermann; Ziolkowski, Theodore other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 12/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780374232122 ISBN: 0374232121

Description: Very Good. 0374232121 wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Roach, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pictor's Metamorphoses, and Other Fantasies used book

Pictor's Metamorphoses, and Other Fantasies

by Hermann Hesse, Theodore Ziolkowski other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374232122 ISBN: 0374232121

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pictor's Metamorphoses, and Other Fantasies used book

Pictor's Metamorphoses, and Other Fantasies

by Hermann Hesse, Theodore Ziolkowski other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374232122 ISBN: 0374232121

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pictor's Metamorphoses and Other Fantasies used book

Pictor's Metamorphoses and Other Fantasies

by Hesse, Hermann other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780374232122 ISBN: 0374232121

Description: Hesse, Hermann. Good in Very Good jacket. Exlibrary. 8.25 Inches. First Edition. Library discard, card pocket on endpaper, stamped. Light wear; clean. 213 pages. Full-color illustrations by the author. Introduction by Theodore Ziolkowski. Translated by Rika Lesser. Nineteen short fantasy stories and fairy tales. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pictor's Metamorphoses, and Other Fantasies used book

Pictor's Metamorphoses, and Other Fantasies

by Hermann Hesse other copies of this book

price: $50.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780374232122 ISBN: 0374232121

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pictor's Metamorphoses, and Other Fantasies used book

Pictor's Metamorphoses, and Other Fantasies

by Hesse, Hermann other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780374232122 ISBN: 0374232121

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First U.S. Printing. A Fine copy in a Fine, unclipped dj. Text in German, English. 213 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Windfall Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pictor's Metamorphoses used book

Pictor's Metamorphoses

by Hesse, Hermann other copies of this book

price: $110.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780374232122 ISBN: 0374232121

Description: First U.S. Printing. A Fine copy in a Fine, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gregor Books ABAA, WA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.