Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780374229870ISBN:0374229872
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Text in English, Russian. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 151 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A Part of Speech, Joseph Brodsky's second major collection of poetry, includes poems from the the years 1965 to 2978, translated by various hands. He was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1987. Book is in nearly new condition except for card pocket, and gift label on ffep. 0 05/28/05 10: 12: 01 AM 05/28/05 10: 12: 18 AM 2 0 16866. read more
Edition: 1st American Edition.
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780374229870ISBN:0374229872
Description: 8vo (9.25 inches tall) 151 pages. Description: This was originally published in Russian in 1970. navy blue cloth; a thin strip of fading at the bottom of the front board, otherwise a Very Good book, with a Very Good dust jacket; the dust jacket is price clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux., New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780374229870ISBN:0374229872
Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Faint spine twist, gift inscription on dedication page. Jacket has some tiny chips, light wear. Very Good/Very Good. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780374229870ISBN:0374229872
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0374229872 Decent copy of book with previous owner's name on the ffep (front free endpage) but barely noticeable because the endpage is darkly colored, no marks to text, dustjacket is clean and nice but price clipped on flap. read more
Description: Good. 0374229872 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 47, 465. read more
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780374229870ISBN:0374229872
Description: Near Fine in near fine jacket. Octavo. Cloth boards (hardcover); dustjacket; 152p. Bit of fading to board edges; jacket price-clipped, else a tight, Near Fine copy, free of markings or other wear. This was Brodsky's second published English-language collection. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780374229870ISBN:0374229872
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Beautiful copy of third printing of first edition. In a nice dustwrapper. Text in English, Russian. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 151 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374229870ISBN:0374229872
Description: Second Hand. Signed by the author on the half title page. 8vo, (4) + 152pp. Bound in navy blue cloth with gilt title to spine, in original pictorial dustjacket. In excellent condition. Tight binding and immaculate interior. D/j is unclipped and protected in clear Mylar. A near-pefect first edition copy. Signed by author. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.