» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
One L used book

One L

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: Good. 0374226474 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One L used book

One L

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. hb, 1988, dj has small tear, very nice clean, tanned, text, no marks or highlighting, binding tight, SKU-A133, A small family business committed to BIG service! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 319 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem2009, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One L used book

One L

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: Fine. 0374226474 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One L used book

One L

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One L used book

One L

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $11.04

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: Very Good. 0374226474 In Great Condition Hardcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One L With a New Afterword used book

One L With a New Afterword

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Nice hardcover copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One L used book

One L

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pages: 320; Weight: 1lb 1.6oz; Size: 8.7" x 5.9" x 1.2". DJ has little wear along edges, book cover has light wear on bottom of spine, otherwise clean, unmarked, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

One L new book

One L

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $17.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One L used book

One L

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $18.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: Fine. 0374226474 F423___ unabridged HARDBACK with DJ ** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One L new book

One L

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $26.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 319 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One L new book

One L

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: New. 0374226474 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One L the Turbulent True Story of a First Year at Harvard Law School new book

One L the Turbulent True Story of a First Year at Harvard Law School

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $45.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: New Hardcover, 337 pages. Revised. Farrar, Straus and Giroux (1988) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One L: the Turbulent True Story of a First Year at Harvard Law School [ Signed ] used book

One L: the Turbulent True Story of a First Year at Harvard Law School [ Signed ]

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $365.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: Inscibed and Dated by Author Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Minor creasing on Spine Crown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One L used book

One L

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: Good. Inscribed. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One L used book

One L

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One L used book

One L

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One L used book

One L

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One L used book

One L

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: Good. Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One L used book

One L

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One L used book

One L

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: Good. Farrar Straus & Giroux. hc w/ dj. clean jacket with light shelfwear. clean pages, general reading wear. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One L used book

One L

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $4.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One L used book

One L

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Dust jacket has some scuff marks. Reading pages are clean and free of markings. Otherwise book is in very good condition. gue12508. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 319 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapphires Creation, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One L used book

One L

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374226473 ISBN: 0374226474

Description: F/F, NOT ex lib, reprint published 1988 by Farrar Straus Giroux, with a new afterword. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: freds firsts, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One L used book

One L

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $13.55