Your search: Books » ISBN: 0374222983
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Wolf, Christa
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: Good. 0374222983 K82___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Wolf, Christa, Illustrated By Cover Art
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, N. Y.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. RARE-----------X-Library with usual library distinctions. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Wolf, Christa
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T), Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: Very Good in Near Fine in Mylar jacket. 0374222983 Near Fine/NearFine in mylar DJ, 1st printing 1982, hardcover with dustjacket in mylar coating, DJ is price-clipped, only very minor shelfwear. Clean text, no markings of any kind. (Edition: 1st Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Christa Wolf
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: Good in good jacket. First Edition. tight with clean text, light edge wear and fading to dust jacket, foxing to page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Wolf, Christa
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A super copy. Book is tight and square with no internal markings. Dustjacket has no tears and minimal shelfwear, We have placed it in a brodart cover. read more
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Wolf, Christa
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T), Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: Very Good in Very Good in Mylar jacket. 0374222983 Near Fine/Very Good in Mylar DJ, 1st printing 1982, hardcover with dustjacket in mylar coating, DJ is price-clipped with light wear at head of spine. Light spotting to top of textblock. Clean text, no markings of any kind. (Edition: 1st Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Wolf, Christa
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T), Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0374222983 Some minor foxing to endpapers. read more
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Wolf, Christa (Translated From The German By Jan Van Heurck)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: Very Good. Somewhat Worn Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Wolf, Christa
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: Very Good. 0374222983 Very good in Very good little sunned edgenicked dust jacket. First Edition. read more
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Wolf, Christa ( Translated From German By Jan Van Heurck)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: Farrar, Straus & Giroux; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0374222983. Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket. Translator's Notes w/ some penciled numerical notations. " a duet on the importance and vulnerability of creation in dark times, of male and female sensibilities, of death, friendship, and hope. "; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 130 pages; Antiquarian Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IndyBookLady,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Wolf, Christa
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: NY (1982)
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: First Edition. Fine in fine dj. read more
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Christa Wolf
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Christa Wolf
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Wolf, Christa
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-Library with card pocket, DJ mylar covered. No marks. Binding tight and square. Very slight bumping at bottom corners. Text in English, German. 129 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Wolf, Christa
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall 0374222983 Used. read more
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Wolf, Christa
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: Fine/Fine. 0374222983. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avol's Bookstore,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Place on Earth. Translated From the German By Jan Van Heurck
by
Wolf, Christina:
other copies of this book
Ships from
W.A.,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: New York, Farrar Straus Giroux, (1982). Cloth spine & boards, fine in d/w, 129. ISBN 0-374-22298-3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serendipity Books,
W.A.,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Wolf, Christa
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1982
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Translated by Jan van Heurck; First American Edition; Cloth 130pgs; DJ slightly sunned & chipped, boards v. mildly warped, spine tight, pages clean & bright-very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rivendell Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Wolf, Christa
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: with no dust jacket. 0374222983. Cloth. First US Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0374222983. First U.S. edition. Fine in fine dj. read more
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Wolf, Christa
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Author's third novel published in English; translated by Jan Van Heurck; 130pp. read more
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Christa Wolf
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0374222983 ISBN 13: 9780374222987 bk# 28.0. f45. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Place on Earth
by
Wolf, Christa; Van H
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC.
ISBN-13: 9780374222987
ISBN: 0374222983
Description: USED. MODERN LITERATURE. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|