» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Wolf, Christa other copies of this book

price: $2.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: Good. 0374222983 K82___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Wolf, Christa, Illustrated By Cover Art other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, N. Y. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. RARE-----------X-Library with usual library distinctions. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Wolf, Christa other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T), Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: Very Good in Near Fine in Mylar jacket. 0374222983 Near Fine/NearFine in mylar DJ, 1st printing 1982, hardcover with dustjacket in mylar coating, DJ is price-clipped, only very minor shelfwear. Clean text, no markings of any kind. (Edition: 1st Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Christa Wolf other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: Good in good jacket. First Edition. tight with clean text, light edge wear and fading to dust jacket, foxing to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Wolf, Christa other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A super copy. Book is tight and square with no internal markings. Dustjacket has no tears and minimal shelfwear, We have placed it in a brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Great Book Shop, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Wolf, Christa other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T), Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: Very Good in Very Good in Mylar jacket. 0374222983 Near Fine/Very Good in Mylar DJ, 1st printing 1982, hardcover with dustjacket in mylar coating, DJ is price-clipped with light wear at head of spine. Light spotting to top of textblock. Clean text, no markings of any kind. (Edition: 1st Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Wolf, Christa other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T), Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0374222983 Some minor foxing to endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Wolf, Christa (Translated From The German By Jan Van Heurck) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: Very Good. Somewhat Worn Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Wolf, Christa other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: Very Good. 0374222983 Very good in Very good little sunned edgenicked dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Wolf, Christa ( Translated From German By Jan Van Heurck) other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: Farrar, Straus & Giroux; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0374222983. Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket. Translator's Notes w/ some penciled numerical notations. " a duet on the importance and vulnerability of creation in dark times, of male and female sensibilities, of death, friendship, and hope. "; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 130 pages; Antiquarian Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Wolf, Christa other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: NY (1982) ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: First Edition. Fine in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Christa Wolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Christa Wolf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Wolf, Christa other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-Library with card pocket, DJ mylar covered. No marks. Binding tight and square. Very slight bumping at bottom corners. Text in English, German. 129 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Wolf, Christa other copies of this book

price: $6.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall 0374222983 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Wolf, Christa other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: Fine/Fine. 0374222983. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No Place on Earth. Translated From the German By Jan Van Heurck used book

No Place on Earth. Translated From the German By Jan Van Heurck

by Wolf, Christina: other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: New York, Farrar Straus Giroux, (1982). Cloth spine & boards, fine in d/w, 129. ISBN 0-374-22298-3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Wolf, Christa other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Translated by Jan van Heurck; First American Edition; Cloth 130pgs; DJ slightly sunned & chipped, boards v. mildly warped, spine tight, pages clean & bright-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivendell Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Wolf, Christa other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: with no dust jacket. 0374222983. Cloth. First US Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0374222983. First U.S. edition. Fine in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Wolf, Christa other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Author's third novel published in English; translated by Jan Van Heurck; 130pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Christa Wolf other copies of this book

price: $19.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0374222983 ISBN 13: 9780374222987 bk# 28.0. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

No Place on Earth used book

No Place on Earth

by Wolf, Christa; Van H other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. ISBN-13: 9780374222987 ISBN: 0374222983

Description: USED. MODERN LITERATURE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.