» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom, And Janvier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In Our Time By Tom Wolfe used book

In Our Time By Tom Wolfe

by Tom Wolfe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time. Illustrated used book

In Our Time. Illustrated

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: HB Publisher: Farrar, Straus, NY Date Published: (1980) ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Boards bowed, else near fine in dw. w/ edges slightly curled. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Tom Wolfe other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1980-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Good. Stated First Printing~ Ex-Library Large Oversized Hardcover W/ Dustjacket of In Our Time~ Binding is Tight and Pages are Nice and Mostly Unmarked (Normal Stamps) Great Artwork by Wolfe! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time By Tom Wolfe used book

In Our Time By Tom Wolfe

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Very good. 425-Wear to dust jacket, otherwise in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time By Tom Wolfe used book

In Our Time By Tom Wolfe

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, book is tight, clean and unmarked, heavily illustrated, Dust Jacket with edgewear, several small tears to edges and yellowing on inside edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 119 pages. Large hardcover with dust jacket. Farrar Straus & Giroux (ISBN 0374175764). 1980 stated first printing. Book: Very good plus. Bumped at upper front corner. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. Dust Jacket: Very good. Unclipped. Edge wear includes several small edge nicks. 1a. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st Printing 4to. 119pp. Drawings. VG-(wear, smudge-half title page, musty)/G(mended, chipped) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. dj with some large tears. Unknown printing. 119 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Quarter bound in pink cloth. Lightly bumped. 119 pp. Cartoon illustrations. Dust jacket, in mylar, chipped, with closed tear to front at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Cloth (hardback). Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, (, New York Date Published: 1980) ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: A near fine copy in a very good price-clipped dust jacket with a few small tears. 119 pp. Sm. 4to. Illus. with b/w drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Tom Wolfe, Janvier other copies of this book

price: $16.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hb Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Cartoon llustrations. Corners sl. bumped; else vg in sl. chipped, scuffed, o/w vg dj. 4to pp. 119 A retrospective of Wolfe's 23 years as a graphic artist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time By Tom Wolfe used book

In Our Time By Tom Wolfe

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 0374175764 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Presumed First. The Dj is edge worn. The dj is allso price clipped. The book itself is very funny in that " Tom Wolfian" wayMost of the drawings in this volume were done over the past three years, but the book also provides a retrospective of Wolfe's twenty-three years as a graphic artist. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MOTHERMACS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time, used book

In Our Time,

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1980. ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First edition. Oversized book in fine shape; two small closed tears to top near spine and some chipping to bottom near spine, otherwise very good+ dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agathon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time By Tom Wolfe used book

In Our Time By Tom Wolfe

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $30.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 0374175764 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Presumed First. The Dj is edge worn and is missing a small piece from the top of the spine. the dj is allso price clipped. The book itself is very funny in that " Tom Wolfian" wayMost of the drawings in this volume were done over the past three years, but the book also provides a retrospective of Wolfe's twenty-three years as a graphic artist. Mothrmacs brings over five years of quality service on the internet. Shipping to Canada and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MOTHERMACS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $6.40

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Very Good. 0374175764 Hardcover, very good cond. in very good dust jacket, small closed tear to d.j. in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

In Our Time By Tom Wolfe used book

In Our Time By Tom Wolfe

by Tom Wolfe other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Very Good-Used in Good jacket. / 0374175764. Dj has edge wear and flap is corner clipped. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twowillowsbooks, CT, USA

Reliability: High

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux New York 1980 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition. Cloth Very good in an edgeworn dj Drawings by Tom Wolfe 119 Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

In Our Time By Tom Wolfe used book

In Our Time By Tom Wolfe

by Tom Wolfe other copies of this book

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1980-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: VG in G+ jacket. Fading on edges of book, hole on spine of DJ, 2 inch tear on back of DJ connected to a large fold, DJ also has 3 very small chips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.