» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom, and Janvier other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight wear to cover Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight. 119 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Wolfe, Tom. Good. 0374175764 Good hardcover in a Good dust jacket. This is a very decent ex-library copy with moderate wear, handling and tanning. Includes typical library stamps and labels. A solid used book, well-suited to be read again. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodward Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux Date Published: 1980; c1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 119 p. ill. 29 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time. Illustrated used book

In Our Time. Illustrated

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: HB Publisher: Farrar, Straus, NY Date Published: (1980) ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Boards bowed, else near fine in dw. w/ edges slightly curled. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time By Tom Wolfe used book

In Our Time By Tom Wolfe

by Tom Wolfe other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1980-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket shows some wear and tear. No highlighting or underlining. Name/stamp inside cover. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Very good. By Wolfe, Tom, and Janvier; ISBN: 0374175764; Pub. : Farrar Straus Giroux; Pub. Date: 1980; Media: Hard cover; Very good in very good dust jacket. Very slight yellowing of dust jacket, price clipped off inside edge of dust jacket, all else is excellent.; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 119 p. Audience: General/trade. by Wolfe, Tom, and Janvier; ISBN: 0374175764; Pub. : Farrar Straus Giroux; Pub. Date: 1980; Media: Hard cover; Very good in very good dust jacket. Very slight ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Tom Wolfe other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1980-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Good. Stated First Printing~ Ex-Library Large Oversized Hardcover W/ Dustjacket of In Our Time~ Binding is Tight and Pages are Nice and Mostly Unmarked (Normal Stamps) Great Artwork by Wolfe! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 119 pages. Large hardcover with dust jacket. Farrar Straus & Giroux (ISBN 0374175764). 1980 stated first printing. Book: Very good plus. Bumped at upper front corner. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. Dust Jacket: Very good. Unclipped. Edge wear includes several small edge nicks. 1a. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. dj with some large tears. Unknown printing. 119 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Quarter bound in pink cloth. Lightly bumped. 119 pp. Cartoon illustrations. Dust jacket, in mylar, chipped, with closed tear to front at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Cloth (hardback). Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, (, New York Date Published: 1980) ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: A near fine copy in a very good price-clipped dust jacket with a few small tears. 119 pp. Sm. 4to. Illus. with b/w drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. /1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Tom Wolfe. nf/vg (chips and small tears on dj) pp. 119. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Tom Wolfe, Janvier other copies of this book

price: $15.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Tom Wolfe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Good. No dust jacket. r10 box 34, soiled, writing on leaf page. Unknown printing. 119 p. ; illus. ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Tom Wolfe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Good. No dust jacket. r10 box 34, worn edges, price sticker on leaf page, soiled. Unknown printing. 119 p. ; illus. ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Tom Wolfe other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Pages are bright, clean, and unmarked. Minor wear on dust jacket edges. Previous owner signature on front flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Tom Wolfe other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farar Straus Giroux, New York Usa Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: As New in Very Good-dust jacket. 0374175764. Marfree, acidfree Fine illus 1stEd in 1/4 magenta cloth over lavendar boards, good clipped DJ has a few closed tears repaired verso; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 8.75 x 11.25 in.; 120 pages; A collection of the author's 1970's columns and essays accompanied by his very nice drawings which first appeared in Harper's but also in Life, Esquire, American Spectator, Washington Post ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $5.52

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Very Good. 0374175764 Hardcover Vg book in vg dj. slight tears to edges of dj neat under mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Artifacts, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $6.40

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Very Good. 0374175764 Hardcover, very good cond. in very good dust jacket, small closed tear to d.j. in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Tom Wolfe. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tom Wolfe at his cutting best with words and drawings, he slices up the 1970s. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Good in Good jacket. Minor shelf and cover edge wear, owner's name in ink on first page. Slight cover edge wear to dust jacket. "Most of the drawings in this volume were done over the past three years, but the book also provides a retrospective of Wolfe'stwentry three years as a graphic artist. In 1957, while a reporter for the Springfield Union, he bagan illustrating his own stories against a daily deadl8ine, a practice he continues with the Washington Post and New York Heral Tribune, . He ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Wolfe, Tom other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374175764 ISBN: 0374175764

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: